SPFL - League Cup groups 20-21

A         B         C         D           E         F          G        H
Hearts         Hibs        St Johnstone      Ross Co      Kilmarnock      Hamilton       St.Mirren      Livingston
   Inverness    Dundee    Dundee.Un         Arbroath       Dunfermline     Ayr.Un          Morton         Alloa
   Cowdenbth   Forfar      Peterhead          Elgin            Clyde              Stranraer      QoSouth      Sten`smuir 
   Raith.Rov    Brora.R    Brechin              Stirling         Dumbarton      Albion.R        Partick.Th    Airdrie
   E.Fife          Cove.R    Kelty.Hearts       Montrose      Falkirk            Annan.A       Q.Park         Edin.City
Fri Aug 21            
UEFA.19-20.EL- final
in Koln, Germany  bttv 2000

Sat Aug 22
UEFA.19-20.YL-s-final nyon
Salz/Lyon - Int/Ren/Juv/RM  1700
Dyn/Benfica - Mid/Ajax       1400

SPFL.Premiership - 5
Dundee Un - Celtic Sky 1730
Motherwell - Hamilton
Rangers - Kilmarnock
St Mirren - Ross Co

Sun Aug 23
UEFA 19-20 CL - final
at Benfica              bttv 2000

SPFL.Premiership - 5
Aberdeen - Livingston
St Johnstone - Hibs Sky 1630

Mon Aug 24
UEFA,u19.Cyprus - qual
France - Andorra
Wales - Scotland

Tue Aug 25
UEFA.CL.2021 - qr2
tbc (Celtic)                premtv

UEFA.19-20.YL - final
in Nyon                      1700

Wed Aug 26
UEFA.CL.2021 - qr2
tbc 

Thu Aug 27
UEFA,u19.Cyprus - qual
France - Wales
Scotland - Andorra

UEFA.20-21.EL- qr1
Motherwell, Aberdeen ..

Fri Aug 28

Sat Aug 29
SPFL.Premiership - 6
Celtic - Motherwell
Hamilton - Rangers  
Sky 1730
Kilmarnock - Dundee Un 
Livingston - Ross Co
St Johnstone - St Mirren

Sun Aug 30
UEFA,u19.Cyprus - qual
Scotland - France
Andorra - Wales

SPFL.Premiership - 6
Hibs - Aberdeen      Sky 1630

Mon Aug 31
ELqr2 ..CLqr3 draws

Tue Sep 1
ELqr3 draw - CLpo draw

Wed Sep 2
UEFA.u19.Elite .. (France)
France - Scotlnd Bayonne 1800
Georgia - Russia  

Thu Sep 3
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Ukraine - Switzerland 1945
Germany - Spain
Turkey - Hungary
Russia - Serbia
Bulgaria - R.Ireland
Finland - Wales
Moldova - Kosovo
Slovenia - Greece
Faroes - Malta
Latvia - Andorra

Fri Sep 4
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Holland - Poland         1945
Italy - Bosnia
Romania - N.Ireland
Norway - Austria
Scotland - Israel  Hampden
Slovakia - Czech.R
Belarus - Albania
Lithuania - Kazakhstan

Sat Sep 5
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Denmark - Belgium     1945
Sweden - France
Portugal - Croatia
Iceland - England        1700
Azerbaijan - Luxembrg
Cyprus - Montenegro
Estonia - Georgia
Gibraltar - S.Marino    1400
N.Macedonia - Armenia

UEFA.u19.Elite .(France)
France - Georgia      
Scotlnd - Russia Bayonne 1500

Sun Sep 6
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Spain - Ukraine           1945
Switzerland - Germany
Serbia - Turkey
Kosovo - Greece
Malta - Latvia
Slovenia - Moldova    1700
Hungary - Russia
R.Ireland - Finland
Andorra - Faroes        1400
Wales - Bulgaria

Mon Sep 7
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Bosnia - Poland         1945
Holland - Italy
N.Ireland - Norway
Austria - Romania
Israel - Slovakia
Czech.R - Scotland Olomouc
Albania - Lithuania
Kazakhstan - Belarus 1450

Tue Sep 8
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Denmark - England    1945
Belgium - Iceland
Sweden - Portugal
France - Croatia
Luxembrg - Montenegro
Cyprus - Azerbaijan
S.Marino - Liechtenstein
Armenia - Estonia      1700
Georgia - N.Macedonia

UEFA.u21.Slov-Hun qual.
Lithuania - Scotland

UEFA.u19.Elite .. (France)
France - Russia   
Georgia - Scotland Tarnos 1800

Wed Sep 9

Thu Sep 10

Fri Sep 11

Sat Sep 12
EPL - game 1  -

SPFL.Premiership - 7
Aberdeen - Kilmarnock
Livingston - Hamilton
Motherwell - St Johnstone
Rangers - Dundee Un 
Ross Co - Celtic 
St Mirren - Hibs

Sun Sep 13
SPFL.Premiership - 7
tbc

Mon Sep 14

Tue Sep 15
UEFA.CL.2021 - qr3 tbc 

Wed Sep 16
UEFA.CL.2021 - qr3 tbc 

Thu Sep 17
UEFA.20-21.EL- qr2 tbc

Fri Sep 18  ELpo draw

Sat Sep 19
SPFL.Premiership - 8
Aberdeen - Motherwell
Celtic - Livingston
Dundee Un - St Mirren
Hibernian - Rangers 
Kilmarnock - Hamilton
St Johnstone - Ross Co
 
Sun Sep 20
SPFL.Premiership - 8
tbc

Mon Sep 21

Tue Sep 22
UEFA.CL.2021 - po1 tbc 

Wed Sep 23
UEFA.CL.2021 - po1 tbc

Thu Sep 24
UEFA.2020.Super.Cup
in Budapest

UEFA.20-21.EL- qr3 tbc

Fri Sep 25

Sat Sep 26
SPFL.Premiership - 9
Celtic - Hibernian
Hamilton - Dundee Un 
Livingston - St Johnstone
Motherwell - Rangers 
Ross Co - Aberdeen
St Mirren - Kilmarnock

Sun Sep 27
SPFL.Premiership - 9
tbc

Mon Sep 28

Tue Sep 29
UEFA.CL.2021 - po2
tbc July 10

Wed Sep 30
UEFA.CL.2021 - po2
tbc July 10

Thu Oct 1
UEFA.20-21.EL- po  tbc

CL groups draw, Athens

Fri Oct 2
EL groups draw, Athens

SPFL.Premiership - 10
Aberdeen - St Mirren 1945
Dundee Un - Livingston
Hibernian - Hamilton
Kilmarnock - Motherwell
Rangers - Ross Co
St Johnstone - Celtic 

Sat Oct 3 
tbc

Sun Oct 4
SPFL.Premiership - 10
tbc

Mon Oct 5

Tue Oct 6
SPFL - League.Cup - 1
8 groups of 5 clubs

Wed Oct 7

Thu Oct 8
Euro 2020 - p-offs 
Iceland - Romania
Bulgaria - Hungary
Bosnia - N.Ireland
Slovakia - R.Ireland
Scotland - Israel
Norway - Serbia
Georgia - Belarus
N.Macedonia - Kosovo

UEFA.u-19-N.Ireland
finals groups until Oct 14

Fri Oct 9 
UEFA.u21.Slov-Hun qual.
Scotland - Czech.R

Sat Oct 10 
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Spain - Switzerland    1945
Ukraine - Germany
Andorra - Malta
Faroes - Latvia            1700
Liechtenstn - Gibraltar
Luxembourg - Cyprus 1400
Montenegro - Azerbaijan

SPFL - League.Cup - 2
8 groups of 5 clubs

Sun Oct 11
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Scotland - Slovakia   1945
Israel - Czech.Rep
Kosovo - Slovenia
Greece - Moldova
Serbia - Hungary
Russia - Turkey
N.Ireland - Austria
France - Portugal
Iceland - Denmark
Poland - Italy
Bosnia - Holland         1700
England - Belgium
Croatia - Sweden
Norway - Romania
Finland - Bulgaria
Armenia - Georgia
Estonia - N.Macedonia
Lithuania - Belarus
R.Ireland - Wales        1400
Kazakhstan - Albania

Mon Oct 12

Tue Oct 13
UEFA.Nations.Lge - 
Latvia - Malta              1945
Liechtenstn - S.Marino
Faroe.Is - Andorra
Montenegro - Luxembrg
Ukraine - Spain
Germany - Switzerland
Azerbaijan - Cyprus  1700

UEFA.u21.Slov-Hun qual.
S.Marino - Scotland

SPFL - League.Cup - 3
8 groups of 5 clubs

Wed Oct 14
UEFA,Nations.Lge - 
Italy - Holland             1945
Poland - Bosnia
England - Denmark
Iceland - Belgium
Croatia - France
Portugal - Sweden
Norway - N.Ireland
Romania - Austria
Slovakia - Israel
Russia - Hungary
Turkey - Serbia
Bulgaria - Wales
Estonia - Armenia
N.Macedonia - Georgia
Greece - Kosovo
Moldova - Slovenia
Belarus - Kazakhstan
Lithuania - Albania
Finland - R.Ireland      1700
Scotland - Czech.R   1400

Thu Oct 15

Fri Oct 16

Sat Oct 17 
SPFL.Premiership - 11
Celtic - Rangers 
Dundee Un - Aberdeen
Hamilton - St Johnstone
Livingston - Kilmarnock
Ross Co - Hibs
St Mirren - Motherwell
SPFL.Championship - 1
Ayr United - Q.o.South
Dunfermlne - Inverness.CT 
Hearts - Dundee 
Morton - Alloa Athletic
Raith Rovers - Arbroath
SPFL.League.One - 1
Airdrie - Peterhead
Clyde - Partick Thistle 
Cove Rangs - East Fife 
Forfar Ath - Dumbarton
Montrose - Falkirk
SPFL.League.Two - 1
Albion Rov - Sten`semuir 
Brechin - Edinburgh City 
Cowdenbeath v Annan.A
Stirling Alb - Queen's Park 
Stranraer - Elgin City

Sun Oct 18
SPFL.Premiership- 11  tbc

Mon Oct 19

Tue Oct 20
UEFA.CL - gr1   tbc 

Wed Oct 21
UEFA.CL - gr1  tbc 


Thu Oct 22
UEFA.EL - gr1  tbc 

Fri Oct 23

Sat Oct 24 
SPFL.Premiership - 12
Aberdeen - Celtic 
Kilmarnock - Hibernian
Motherwell - Ross County 
Rangers - Livingston
St Johnstone - Dundee Un
St Mirren - Hamilton
SPFL.Championship - 2
Alloa - Dunfermlne
Arbroath - Hearts
Dundee - Morton
Inverness.CT - Ayr
QoSouth - Raith Rovers -
SPFL.League.One - 2
Dumbarton - Clyde
East.Fife - Montrose
Falkirk - Forfar.A
Partick.Th - Airdrie
Peterhead - Cove.Rangs
SPFL.League.Two - 2
Annan.A - Stranraer
Edin.City - Cowdenbeath
Elgin.City - Brechin.City
Q.Park - Albion.Rovs
Sten`semuir - Stirling.A

Sun Oct 25
SPFL.Premiership - 12 tbc

Mon Oct 26

Tue Oct 27
UEFA.CL - gr2   tbc 

Wed Oct 28
UEFA.CL - gr2   tbc 

Thu Oct 29
UEFA.EL - gr2  tbc 

Fri Oct 30
UEFA.u17.Cyprus - elite
France - Andorra
Wales - Scotland (host)

Sat Oct 31 
Scottish.Cup.20 - s/f
tbc  at Hampden

SPFL.Premiership - 13
Celtic p St Mirren
Dundee Un - Ross Co
Hamilton p Aberdeen
Hibernian p St Johnstone

Kilmarnock - Rangers 
Livingston - Motherwell
SPFL.Championship - 3
Dundee - Raith.Rov
Dunfermline - QoSouth
Morton - Ayr
Hearts p Alloa
Inverness - Arbroath
SPFL.League.One - 3
Clyde - Peterhead
Cove.R - Partick.Th
Dumbarton - Airdrie
Falkirk - E.Fife
Forfar.A - Montrose
SPFL.League.Two - 3
Albion.Rov - Brechin
Cowdenbth - Sten`semuir
Edin.City - Elgin
Stirling.A - Annan.Ath
Stranraer - Q.Park

Sun Nov 1
Scottish.Cup.20 - s/f
tbc  at Hampden

SPFL.Premiership - 13
tbc

Mon Nov 2
UEFA.u17.Cyprus - elite
France - Wales
Andorra - Scotland (host)

Tue Nov 3
UEFA.CL - gr3  tbc 

Wed Nov 4
UEFA.CL - gr3  tbc 

Thu Nov 5
UEFA.u17.Cyprus - elite
Scotland - France 
Andorra - Wales

UEFA.EL - gr3   tbc 

Fri Nov 6
SPFL.Premiership - 14
Aberdeen - Hibernian 
Motherwell - Celtic 
Rangers - Hamilton
Ross Co - Livingston 
St Johnstone - Kilmarnock
St Mirren - Dundee Un 

Sat Nov 7
SPFL.Championship - 4

SPFL.League.One - 4

SPFL.League.Two - 4

Sun Nov 8

Mon Nov 9
UEFA.u-19-N.Ireland
ko finals until Nov 18 .. and FIFA Indonesia 2021 po

Tue Nov 10
SPFL - League.Cup - 4
8 groups of 5 clubs

Wed Nov 11
UEFA.u19.Romania - qual
Switzerland - Scotland
Germany - Luxembourg

Thu Nov 12
Euro 2020 - p-offs -final
Bulgaria/Hungry - Icelnd/Romnia
Bosnia/N.Irelnd - Slovkia/R.Irelnd
Norway/Serbia - Scotland/Israel
Georgia/Belarus- N.Mac/Kosvo

UEFA.u21.Slov-Hun qual.
Scotland - Croatia

Fri Nov 13

Sat Nov 14
UEFA.Nations.Lge - 
Sweden - Croatia       1945
Germany - Ukraine
Portugal - France
Switzerland - Spain
Latvia - Faroes.Is       1700
Cyprus - Luxembrg
Azerbaijan - Montenegro
Malta - Andorra          1400
S.Marino - Gibraltar

UEFA.u19.Romania - qual
Germany - Switzerland
Scotland - Luxembourg

SPFL - League.Cup - 5
8 groups of 5   draw Mon Aug 10

Sun Nov 15
UEFA.Nations.Lge - 
Slovenia - Kosovo      1945
Moldova - Greece
Hungary - Serbia
Czech.R - Israel
Romania - Norway
Austria - N.Ireland
Denmark - Iceland
Belgium - England
Italy - Poland
Belarus - Lithuania     1700
Albania - Kazakhstan
Georgia - Armenia
Wales - R.Ireland
Bulgaria - Finland
Turkey - Russia
Holland - Bosnia
Slovakia - Scotland  1400
N.Macedonia - Estonia
In-principle agreement announced to bring Worcester City Football ...

Mon Nov 16

Tue Nov 17
UEFA.Nations.Lge - 
Malta - Faroes.Is        1945
Gibraltar - Liechtenstn
Andorra - Latvia
Montenegro - Cyprus
Luxembrg - Azerbaijan
Spain - Germany
France - Sweden
Croatia - Portugal

UEFA.u21.Slov-Hun qual.
Greece - Scotland

UEFA.u19.Romania - qual
Scotland - Germany
Luxembourg - Switzerland

Wed Nov 18
UEFA.Nations.Lge - 
Bosnia - Italy               1945
Poland - Holland
Austria - Norway
N.Ireland - Romania
R.Ireland - Bulgaria
Wales - Finland
Kosovo - Moldova
Greece - Slovenia
Belgium - Denmark
England - Iceland
Israel - Scotland
Czech.R - Slovakia
Serbia - Russia
Hungary - Turkey
Georgia - Estonia       1700
Armenia - N.Macedonia
Albania - Belarus       1400
Kazakhstan - Lithuania

Thu Nov 19

Fri Nov 20

Sat Nov 21
SPFL.Premiership - 15
Dundee Un - Hamilton
Hibernian - Celtic 
Kilmarnock - Ross Co
Livingston - St Mirren
Rangers - Aberdeen
St Johnstone - Motherwell
SPFL.Championship - 5

SPFL.League.One - 5

SPFL.League.Two - 5

Sun Nov 22
SPFL.Premiership - 15
tbc

Mon Nov 23

Tue Nov 24
UEFA.CL - gr4  tbc 

Wed Nov 25
UEFA.CL - gr4  tbc 

Thu Nov 26
UEFA.EL - gr4   tbc 

Fri Nov 27

Sat Nov 28
SPFL.L-Cup - 16

SPFL.League.One - 6

SPFL.League.Two - 6

Sun Nov 29
SPFL.L-Cup - 16

Mon Nov 30

Tue Dec 1

UEFA.CL - gr5  tbc 

Wed Dec 2
UEFA.CL - gr5  tbc 

Thu Dec 3
UEFA.EL - gr5  tbc 

Fri Dec 4

Sat Dec 5
SPFL.Premiership - 16
Celtic - St Johnstone
Hamilton - Kilmarnock
Livingston - Dundee Un 
Motherwell - Hibs
Ross Co - Rangers 
St Mirren - Aberdeen
SPFL.Championship - 6

SPFL.League.One - 7

SPFL.League.Two - 7


Sun Dec 6
SPFL.Premiership - 16
tbc

Mon Dec 7

Tue Dec 8
UEFA.CL - gr6
tbc 

Wed Dec 9
UEFA.CL - gr6
tbc 

Thu Dec 10
UEFA.EL - gr6
tbc 

Fri Dec 11

Sat Dec 12
SPFL.Premiership - 17
Aberdeen - Ross Co
Celtic - Kilmarnock
Dundee Un - Rangers 
Hamilton - Hibs
Motherwell - St Mirren
St Johnstone - Livingston
SPFL.Championship - 7

SPFL.League.One - 8

SPFL.League.Two - 8


Sun Dec 13
SPFL.Premiership - 17
tbc

Mon Dec 14
CL, EL, YL draws, Nyon

Tue Dec 15
SPFL.L-Cup - q-finals -

Wed Dec 16 
SPFL.L-Cup - q-finals -

Thu Dec 17
SPFL.L-Cup - q-finals -

Fri Dec 18

Sat Dec 19
SPFL.Premiership - 18
Hibs - Dundee Un 
Kilmarnock - Aberdeen
Livingston - Celtic 
Rangers - Motherwell
Ross Co - Hamilton 
St Mirren - St Johnstone
SPFL.Championship - 8

SPFL.League.One - 9

SPFL.League.Two - 9


Sun Dec 20
Scottish.Cup.20 - Final
tbc  at Hampden

SPFL.Premiership - 18
tbc

Mon Dec 21

Tue Dec 22

Wed Dec 23
SPFL.Premiership - 19
Celtic - Ross Co
Dundee Un - Kilmarnock
Hamilton - Livingston 
Hibernian - St Mirren 
Motherwell - Aberdeen 
St Johnstone - Rangers 

Thu Dec 24

Fri Dec 25

Sat Dec 26
SPFL.Premiership - 20
Aberdeen - St Johnstone
Dundee Un - Motherwell
Hamilton - Celtic 
Kilmarnock - Livingston
Rangers - Hibernian
Ross Co - St Mirren
SPFL.Championship - 9

SPFL.League.One - 10

Sun Dec 27
SPFL.Premiership- 20 
tbc

Mon Dec 28

Tue Dec 29
SPFL.Championship - 10

Wed Dec 30
SPFL.Premiership - 21
Celtic - Dundee Un
Hibs - Ross Co
Livingston - Aberdeen
Motherwell - Kilmarnock 
St Johnstone - Hamilton
St Mirren - Rangers 

Thu Dec 31


2021
Fri Jan 1

Sat Jan 2  
SPFL.Premiership - 22
Rangers - Celtic 
Aberdeen - Dundee Un
Hamilton - Motherwell
Hibs - Livingston
Kilmarnock - St Mirren
Ross Co - St Johnstone
SPFL.Championship - 11

SPFL.League.One - 11

SPFL.League.Two - 10


Sun Jan 3
SPFL.Premiership - 22

Mon Jan 4

Tue Jan 5

Wed Jan 6

Thu Jan 7

Fri Jan 8

Sat Jan 9
African Cup of Nations
finals in Cameroon until Feb 6

Scottish Cup - rd.3 -

SPFL.Premiership - 23
Aberdeen - Rangers 
Celtic - Hibs
Dundee Un - St Johnstone
Kilmarnock - Hamilton
Livingston - Ross Co
St Mirren - Motherwell
SPFL.Championship - 12


Sun Jan 10

Mon Jan 11

Tue Jan 12

Wed Jan 13

Thu Jan 14

Fri Jan 15

Sat Jan 16
SPFL.Premiership - 24
Celtic - Livingston
Hamilton - Dundee Un 
Hibernian - Kilmarnock
Motherwell - Rangers 
Ross Co -  Aberdeen
St Johnstone  - St Mirren
SPFL.Championship - 13

SPFL.League.One - 12

SPFL.League.Two - 11


Sun Jan 17

Mon Jan 18

Tue Jan 19

Wed Jan 20

Thu Jan 21

Fri Jan 22

Sat Jan 23
SPFL.Premiership - 25
Aberdeen - Motherwell
Dundee Un -  Hibs
Kilmarnock - St Johnstone
Livingston - Hamilton
Rangers - Ross Co
St Mirren - Celtic
SPFL.Championship - 14

SPFL.League.One - 13

SPFL.League.Two - 12

SPFL.L-Cup - s-finals -

Sun Jan 24
SPFL.L-Cup - s-finals -

Mon Jan 25

Tue Jan 26

Wed Jan 27
SPFL.Premiership - 26
Celtic - Hamilton 
Dundee Un - St Mirren
Hibernian - Rangers 
Livingston - Kilmarnock 
Ross Co - Motherwell 
St Johnstone - Aberdeen
 

Thu Jan 28

Fri Jan 29

Sat Jan 30
Scottish Cup - rd 4 -

SPFL.League.Two - 13

Sun Jan 31

Mon Feb 1

Tue Feb 2

Wed Feb 3
SPFL.Premiership - 27
Aberdeen - Livingston 
Hamilton  - Ross Co
Kilmarnock - Celtic 
Motherwell - Dundee Un
Rangers - St Johnstone 
St Mirren - Hibernian 

Thu Feb 4

Fri Feb 5

Sat Feb 6
African Cup of Nations
33rd final in Cameroon

SPFL.Premiership - 28
Celtic - Motherwell
Hamilton - Rangers 
Hibernian - Aberdeen
Livingston - St Johnstone
Ross Co - Dundee United 
St Mirren - Kilmarnock
SPFL.Championship - 15

SPFL.League.One - 14

SPFL.League.Two - 14


Sun Feb 7

Mon Feb 8

Tue Feb 9

Wed Feb 10

Thu Feb 11

Fri Feb 12

Sat Feb 13
SPFL.Premiership - 29
Aberdeen - St Mirren
Dundee Un - Livingston
Motherwell - Hamilton
Rangers - Kilmarnock
Ross Co - Hibernian
St Johnstone - Celtic
SPFL.Championship - 16

SPFL.League.One - 15

SPFL.League.Two - 15


Sun Feb 14

Mon Feb 15

Tue Feb 16
UEFA.CL - 16-1     tbc 

Wed Feb 17 
UEFA.CL - 16-1     tbc 

Thu Feb 18
UEFA.EL - 32-1    tbc 

Fri Feb 19

Sat Feb 20
Scottish Cup - rd 5 -

SPFL.Championship - 17

SPFL.League.One - 16

SPFL.League.Two - 16

Sun Feb 21

Mon Feb 22

Tue Feb 23
UEFA.CL - 16-1    tbc 

Wed Feb 24 
UEFA.CL - 16-1    tbc 

Thu Feb 25
UEFA.EL - 32-2    tbc 

Fri Feb 26

Sat Feb 27
SPFL.Premiership - 30
Celtic - Aberdeen
Hamilton - St Johnstone
Hibernian - Motherwell
Kilmarnock - Dundee Un 
Livingston - Rangers 
St Mirren - Ross Co
SPFL.Championship - 18

SPFL.League.One - 17

SPFL.League.Two - 17

Sun Feb 28
SPFL.L-Cup - Final -

Mon Mar 1

Tue Mar 2

Wed Mar 3

Thu Mar 4

Fri Mar 5

Sat Mar 6
SPFL.Premiership - 31
Aberdeen - Hamilton 
Dundee Un - Celtic 
Motherwell - Livingston
Rangers - St Mirren
Ross Co -  Kilmarnock
St Johnstone - Hibernian
SPFL.Championship - 19

SPFL.League.One - 18

SPFL.League.Two - 18

Sun Mar 7 

Mon Mar 8

Tue Mar 9
UEFA.CL - 16-2     tbc 

Wed Mar 10
UEFA.CL - 16-2    tbc 

Thu Mar 11
UEFA.EL - 16-1    tbc 

Fri Mar 12

Sat Mar 13
Scottish Cup - rd 6 -

SPFL.Championship - 20

SPFL.League.One - 19

SPFL.League.Two - 19

Sun Mar 14

Mon Mar 15

Tue Mar 16
UEFA.CL - 16-2  tbc 

Wed Mar 17 
UEFA.CL - 16 -2  tbc 

Thu Mar 18
UEFA.EL - 16-2  tbc 

Fri Mar 19 ..  # Groundhop prov
CL/EL q/f, s/f draws

Sat Mar 20 ..  # Groundhop prov
SPFL.Premiership - 32
Celtic - Rangers 
Dundee Un - Aberdeen
Hamilton - St Mirren
Kilmarnock - Motherwell
Livingston - Hibernian
St Johnstone - Ross Co
SPFL.Championship - 21

SPFL.League.One - 20

SPFL.League.Two - 20

Sun Mar 21 ..  # Groundhop prov

Mon Mar 22

Tue Mar 23

Wed Mar 24
UEFA.u-21 - s-final grps
in Hungary & Slovenia

Thu Mar 25

Fri Mar 26

Sat Mar 27
SPFL.Championship - 22

SPFL.League.One - 21

SPFL.League.Two - 21

Sun Mar 28

Mon Mar 29

Tue Mar 30

Wed Mar 31

Thu Apr 1

Fri Apr 2
Sat Apr 3
SPFL.Premiership - 33
Aberdeen - Kilmarnock
Hibs - Hamilton
Motherwell - St Johnstone
Rangers - Dundee Un
Ross Co - Celtic 
St Mirren - Livingston
SPFL.Championship - 23

SPFL.League.One - 22

SPFL.League.Two - 22

Sun Apr 4

Mon Apr 5

Tue Apr 6
UEFA.CL - qf -1   tbc 

Wed Apr 7
UEFA.CL - qf -1  tbc 

Thu Apr 8
UEFA.EL - qf -1  tbc 

Fri Apr 9

Sat Apr 10
Scottish Cup - s-finals -


SPFL.Championship - 24

SPFL.League.One - 23

SPFL.League.Two - 23

Sun Apr 11

Mon Apr 12

Tue Apr 13
UEFA.CL - qf -2  tbc 

Wed Apr 14
UEFA.CL - qf -2  tbc 

Thu Apr 15
UEFA.EL - qf -2  tbc 

Fri Apr 16

Sat Apr 17
SPFL.Premiership - 34
tbc
SPFL.Championship - 25

SPFL.League.One - 24

SPFL.League.Two - 24

Sun Apr 18

Mon Apr 19

Tue Apr 20
SPFL.League.One - 25

SPFL.League.Two - 25

Wed Apr 21

Thu Apr 22

Fri Apr 23

Sat Apr 24
SPFL.Premiership - 35
tbc
SPFL.Championship - 26

SPFL.League.One - 26

SPFL.League.Two - 26

Sun Apr 25

Mon Apr 26

Tue Apr 27
UEFA.CL - sf -1  tbc 

Wed Apr 28
UEFA.CL - sf -1  tbc 

Thu Apr 29
UEFA.EL - sf -1  tbc 

Fri Apr 30
SPFL.Championship - 27


Sat May 1
SPFL.Premiership - 36
tbc

SPFL.League.One - 27

SPFL.League.Two - 27

Sun May 2

Mon May 3

Tue May 4
UEFA.CL - sf -2  tbc 

Wed May 5
UEFA.CL - sf -2  tbc 

Thu May 6
UEFA.EL - sf -2  tbc 

Fri May 7

Sat May 8
Scottish.Cup - Final -
tbc  at Hampden

Wed May 12 
SPFL.Premiership - 37
tbc

Sat May 15 
SPFL.Premiership - 38
final game  tbc

Sun May 16

Mon May 17

Tue May 18

Wed May 19

Thu May 20 
FIFA.u-20.Indonesia
until June 11 ..

Fri May 21

Sat May 22

Sun May 23

Mon May 24

Tue May 25

Wed May 26
UEFA.EL - Final
in Gdansk, Poland 

Thu May 27 

Fri May 28

Sat May 29
UEFA.CL - Final
in Ataturk, Istanbul

Sun May 30

Mon May 31
UEFA.u-21 - final grps
in Hungary & Slovenia

Sun June 6
UEFA.u-21 - final
in Ljubljiana, Slovenia

Fri June 11
EURO.2020 - groups-1
Turkey - Italy          Rome 2000

Copa America -  until July 11
in Argentina and Colombia

FIFA.u-20.Indonesia - Final

Sat June 12
EURO.2020 - groups-1
Belgium - Russia St.Ptrs 2000
Denmark - Finland   Kob 1700
Wales - Switzerlnd  Baku 1400

Sun June 13
EURO.2020 - groups-1
Holland - Ukraine Amsdm 2000
Austria - po win Bucharest 1700
England - Croatia Wembly1400

Mon June 14
EURO.2020 - groups-1
Spain - Sweden     Bilbao 2000
Poland - po win      Dublin 1700
po win - Czech.R  Hmpdn 1400

Tue June 15
EURO.2020 - groups-1
France - Germany Munich 2000
p-off win - Portugal  Budapst 1700

Wed June 16
EURO.2020 - groups-2
Italy - Switzerlnd      Rome 2000
Turkey - Wales          Baku 1700
Finland - Russia St Peters 1400

Thu June 17
EURO.2020 - groups-2
Holland - Austria Amstrdm 2000
Denmrk - Belgium Kbnhvn 1700
Ukraine - po win Bucharst 1400

Fri June 18
EURO.2020 - groups-2
England - pow     Wembley 2000
Croatia - Czech.R Hampdn 1700
Sweden - pow         Dublin 1400

Sat June 19
EURO.2020 - groups-2
Spain - Poland       Bilbao 2000
Portugal - Germny Munich 1700
pow - France      Budapest 1400

Sun June 20
EURO.2020 - groups-3
Italy - Wales            Rome 1700
Switzerlnd -Turkey  Baku 1700

Mon June 21
EURO.2020 - groups-3
Russia - Denmrk Kobnhvn 2000
Finland - Belgium St.Petersbrg
pow - Holland    Amstrdam 1700
Ukraine - Austria  Bucharest

Tue June 22
EURO.2020 - groups-3
Croatia - pow      Hampden 2000
Czech.R - England Wembley

Wed June 23
EURO.2020 - groups-3
Germany - pow    Munich 2000
Portugal - France   Budapest
Sweden - Poland  Dublin 1700
pow - Spain           Bilbao 1700

Thu June 24
EURO.2020 - rest

Fri June 25
EURO.2020 - rest

Sat June 26
EURO.2020 - last 16
1a - 2c              London 2000
2a - 2b        Amsterdam 1700

Sun June 27
EURO.2020 - last 16
1b - 3adef          Bilbao 2000
1c - 3def        Budapest 1700

Mon June 28
EURO.2020 - last 16
1f - 3abc      Bucharesti 2000
2d - 3e          Kobnhavn 1700

Tue June 29
EURO.2020 - last 16
1e - 3abcd    Hampden 2000
1d - 2f                Dublin 1700

Wed June 30
EURO.2020 - rest

Thu July 1
EURO.2020 - rest

Fri July 2
EURO.2020 - q-finals
1b/3adef - 1a/2c  Munich 2000
1f/3abc - 2d/2e  St Ptrsbrg 1700

CONCACAF Gold Cup
hhost tbc until July 25

Sat July 3
EURO.2020 - q-finals
1e/3abcd - 1d/2f    Rome 2000
1c/3def - 1a/2c      Baku 1700

Sun July 4
EURO.2020 - rest

Mon July 5
EURO.2020 - rest

Tue July 6
EURO.2020 - s-final
winners July 2  Wembley 2000

Wed July 7
EURO.2020 - s-finals
winners July 3  Wembley 2000

Thu July 8
EURO.2020 - rest

Fri July 9
EURO.2020 - rest

Sat July 10
EURO.2020 - rest

Sun July 11
EURO.2020 - Final - Wembley

Copa America - Final
 in Metropolitano, Barranquilla (Col)

Sun July 25
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Final
host tbc

Aug ??
UEFA.Supercup
in Belfast



2022
Apr ??
FIFA Qatar 2022 .. 
finals draw ..

Wed May ??
UEFA.EL - Final
in Sevilla

Sat May ??
UEFA.CL - Final
in St.Petersburg

Aug ??
UEFA.Supercup
in Helsinki

Mon Nov 21
FIFA World Cup Qatar
A1 - A2                 Al Bayt 1000
A3 - A4                 Khalifa  tbc
B1 - B2         Al Thumama  tbc
B3 - B4            Al Rayyan  tbc         
Tue Nov 22
FIFA World Cup Qatar
C1 - C2                    Lusail  tbc
C3 - C4      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
D1 - D2       Education City  tbc
D3 - D4              Al Janoub  tbc 

Wed Nov 23
FIFA World Cup Qatar
E1 - E2                 Al Bayt tbc
E3 - E4                 Khalifa  tbc
F3 - F4         Al Thumama  tbc
F1 - B2            Al Rayyan  tbc   

Thu Nov 24
FIFA World Cup Qatar
G1 - G2                    Lusail  tbc
G3 - G4      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
H1 - H2       Education City  tbc
H3 - H4              Al Janoub  tbc  

Fri Nov 25
FIFA World Cup Qatar
A3 - A2                 Al Bayt 1000
A1 - A4                 Khalifa  tbc
B3 - B2         Al Thumama  tbc
B1 - B4            Al Rayyan  tbc         

Sat Nov 26
FIFA World Cup Qatar
C3 - C2                    Lusail  tbc
C1 - C4      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
D3 - D2       Education City  tbc
D1 - D4              Al Janoub  tbc       

Sun Nov 27
FIFA World Cup Qatar
E3 - E2                 Al Bayt tbc
E1 - E4                 Khalifa  tbc
F1 - F4         Al Thumama  tbc
F3 - B2            Al Rayyan  tbc   

Mon Nov 28
FIFA World Cup Qatar
G3 - G2                    Lusail  tbc
G1 - G4      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
H3 - H2       Education City  tbc
H1 - H4              Al Janoub  tbc  

Tue Nov 29
FIFA World Cup Qatar
A4 - A2                 Al Bayt 1000
A3 - A1                 Khalifa  tbc
B4 - B2         Al Thumama  tbc
B3 - B1            Al Rayyan  tbc         

Wed Nov 30
FIFA World Cup Qatar
C4 - C2                    Lusail  tbc
C3 - C1      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
D4 - D2       Education City  tbc
D3 - D1              Al Janoub  tbc       

Thu Dec 1
FIFA World Cup Qatar
E4 - E2                 Al Bayt tbc
E3 - E1                 Khalifa  tbc
F2 - F4         Al Thumama  tbc
F1 - B3            Al Rayyan  tbc   

Fri Dec 2
FIFA World Cup Qatar
G4 - G2                    Lusail  tbc
G3 - G1      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
H4 - H2       Education City  tbc
H3 - H1              Al Janoub  tbc 

Sat Dec 3
FIFA World Cup - 16
1a - 2b                 Khalifa  tbc
1c - 2d            Al Rayyan  tbc    

Sun Dec 4
FIFA World Cup - 16
1b - 2a                  Al Bayt tbc
1d - 2c         Al Thumama  tbc

Mon Dec 5
FIFA World Cup - 16
1g - 2h      Ras Abu Aboud  tbc
1e - 2f              Al Janoub  tbc

Tue Dec 6
FIFA World Cup - 16
1h - 2g                    Lusail  tbc
Jf - 2e       Education City  tbc

Wed Dec 7
FIFA World Cup -
rest day

Thu Dec 8
FIFA World Cup - 
rest day

Fri Dec 9
FIFA World Cup - q-final
 1-2                   Lusail  tbc
 3-4       Education City  tbc

Sat Dec 10
FIFA World Cup - q-final
 5-6                  Al Bayt tbc
 7-8         Al Thumama  tbc

Sun Dec 11
FIFA World Cup -
rest day

Mon Dec 12
FIFA World Cup - 
rest day

Tue Dec 13
FIFA World Cup - s-final
 1-2                   Lusail  tbc

Wed Dec 14
FIFA World Cup - s-final
 3-4                  Al Bayt tbc

Thu Dec 15
FIFA World Cup -
rest day

Fri Dec 16
FIFA World Cup - 
rest day

Sat Dec 17
FIFA World Cup - 3rdpo
1/2 - 3/4              Khalifa  tbc

Sun Dec 18
FIFA World Cup Qatar
Final in Lusail stadium
    
Dec ??
Euro German 2024 .. 
qualifying draw



2023

Thu Mar 23
Euro German 2024 .. 
qualifying begins

Wed May ??
UEFA.EL - Final
in Budapest

Sat May ??
UEFA.CL - Final
in Munich

Jun 15 - 20
Euro 2024 Germany
qual matches 3-4

Asian Cup - China 
finals - dates tbc

Jun 26
CONCACAF Gold Cup

African Cup of Nations
finals in Cote D`Ivoire

Aug ??
UEFA.Supercup
in Kazan

Sep 7 - 12
Euro 2024 Germany
qual matches 5-6

Oct 12 - 17
Euro 2024 Germany
qual matches 7-8

Nov 16 - 21
Euro 2024 Germany
qual matches 9-10



2024
Mar 21-26
Nations League p-offs

Wed May ??
UEFA.EL - Final
in Gdansk, Poland 

Sat May ??
UEFA.CL - Final
in Wembley

June-July 
Euro 2024 Germany-  finals

Make a free website with Yola