Scottish Amateur Cup 19-20
round 2 - Oct  5    
Other Dates (Sat) 19-20  ..   rd.3 - Nov 2 ... rd.4 - Nov 30 .. rd.5 - Jan 11 ..
rd. 6 - Feb 1, rd. 7 (q-finals) Feb 29 ... semis and final tbc ..

In the west ...
Argyle/Boswell - Lumphinnans
Ashfield - Bervie Caley
Bishopton - Clermiston star
Blackthorne - Tantallon.Vic
Weir.Rec  -  Milton
Braehead (sm) - Vic Croftfoot
Bridgewater - St.Mungo (GG)
Cambusbarron - Westerlands
Cambusnethan - Glynhill.moor
Campsie.Min - Pathhead
Castlemilk - Condorrat
Caslemilk Dyn - Lochgelly.un
Catrine - Carnoustie
Craigie(ayr) - Tarves
Cumnock - Clackmannan.Com
Dalserf - Mauchline.un
Drongan.un - Kintore
Drumchapel -- Largs th
DTI - Dal Riata
Dumbarton.Ac - KP Rangers
E.Dunbartons - Lads Club
Eaglesham - Mill inn
Eastfield - Houston.un
Easthall.Star - Colony.pk
EKT.colts - Methilhill.Str
Eastwood.PM.a - Uddingston.Anvil
Erskine - Renfrew Town
Finnieston.park - GSC
Galston.un - Kirkjntilloch.Th
Garrowhill.Th - Br of Earn
Gartcosh.Un - Shotts.th
Giffnock.N - Riverside (s)
Glas.Harp - AS Airdrie
Glas Univ - Clydebank
Glenburn.mw - Craigie (p)
Hampden - Scone.Th
Holytown.Cts - Inverclyde
Huntershill - East.Vale
Hurlford.Th - Bearsden/Rhu
Kilbarchan.th - the Maidens
Kilmarnock.Un - Pitfour
Kilsyth - Bridgend
Maryhill.th - Letham
Milngavie.W - Harestanes
Neilston - Meadowbank
New Farm - W.Barns star
Newlands - Kemnay.Yth
Newshot - Thorn.Athletic
Newton.Vale - Dailly
Nicos.un - Auchnagatt.B
Oban.Saints - Vale.of.Earn
Parkhall - Wishaw.ww
Port Glasgow - Nicolls
Port.Glas Ath - Murieston.Un
Port.OBU - Singer
Rutherglen - Edin.Star
St.Pats - Doune Cas
St.Rochs - Cowie.th
S.Lochaber.th -Kirkcaldy.YM
Southside. - Colquoun
Strathaven Dynamo - Westdyke
E.Kilbride.afc - Newport
Tarbolton - Dryburgh.ath
Tass.th - Kettins
Tollcross.th - Duncanrig
Uddingston - Charlie accies
Westerlands.A - Drum.un (sm)
W.Kilbride - Lesmahagow
Whitletts - Crosslands

In the east ... inc perth/tayside
Alyth - Minishant
AM.soccer - Strathmiglo
Arbroath.Fpp -- Finavon
Balgonie.sc - Dunkeld&Birnam
Bannockburn - Broomhouse
Barca.Milton - Bank St.Ath
Bo`ness.cad - Newmains.ham
Bo`ness.un - New Leith Vic
Braehead - Finnart
Bridgeton.un - Glenmuir.th
Broughty.un - Stewarton.un
Callander.th - Shawbridge
Chryston - Barnhill
Dunblane SC - Calderglen
Dunipace - Stanley,ath
E.Calder - Stirling.univ
Edin.South.Vic - West of Scot
Falkland - Glenrothes
Fallin - Faithlie
Fernieside - Musselburgh
Fintry - Tollcross
Fintry.Ath - Belleaire
Fossoway - Freuchie
Gala FR - Cambria
Greig.Park.Ran - Motherwell kings
Jeanfield - Ratho.Ath
Kelso.th - Cannon Fodder
Kelty - Onthank
Laurieston.th - Moorpark.ath
Letham.com - Beith
Leven.un - Jordanhill
Lochee Albn - Montrose
Loganlea - Dirrans
Lothian.Vale - Shotz
Lowson.un - RREK
Luncarty - Barhead arky
Menzieshill - Blantyre.RGM
Merpro - Broomlands
Mill (edin) - WishawFp
Musselburgh.Windsor - EKYM
Ormiston - Breadalbane
Parktool.ath - Glasgow Island
Rosyth - Sandys
St.Johns - Huntly
Stenny Com - Irvine
Syngenta - Bowhill.Rov
The Beat - Pittenweem.rov
Tranent - St.Convals
Wellbank - Bridge.of.Don


In the north ...
Alford - Bonnyrigg.R
Glendale.Yth - Shortlees
Insch - Overtoun park
Newburgh.th  - Rothie.Rovers
Newtonhill - Red Star
Old Aberdons - Greenock.HSFp
St.Laurence - Un.churches
Tolbooth - Polbeth/Edin.Univ  (aband.)


Bye ...
City Rovs - Goldenhil
Carluke.Hrts - North.End

West Am.Cup - rd.1 - Sep 21
AS.Airdrie - Newmains.Un
Accies - Boswell
Ardeer.WR - Weir.Rec (Cal)
Ashfield - Abronhill.Stepps
BSC.Glasgow - Braehead
Bannockburn - Rutherglen
Bargeddie - Hampden
Barrhill - St.Davids
Bearsden - Beith
Belleaire - Bridgewater
Bellfield - Singer
Belvidere - KP.Rangers
Bengal.Lancers - Tass.Thistle
Bridgend - Glenburn.MW
Broomhouse - Rannoch
Broomlands - Anniesland
Cambuslang.Un - ST.Rochs
Cambusnethan.Talbot - UCS
Campsie.am - K.Rob.Roy
Carbrain.Boys - Irvine.am
Carlton.YM - Colquhoun.Un
Castlemilk - Busby
Cleland - Shortlees
Clydeside.Ath - Mauchline.Un
Coatdyke.Con - Kilbride.Th
Condorrat - St.Mungo`s
Craigneuk - Wishaw
Croftpark - Tollcross
Crookston.Castle - Loko.Glasgow
Crosshill.Th - Gleniffer.Th.
Crosshouse.Wav - Colville.Park
Crosslands.Un - Yoker.Un
Cumnock - Arthurlie
Dal Riata - Newton.Vale
Dalry - Westerlands (Cal)
Dalziel.HSFp (Cal) - West.of.Scotland
Dean.Fenwick.Th - Craigie
Drongan - Strathaven.Dyn.
Drumchapel - Gartcairn
Dynamo.EK 5-1 Troon.Dundonald
Easthall.Star - Drumchapel.UPYM
EK Colts - Tarbolton
EKYM (Cal) - Mossblown.Boswell
Erskine - Milngavie.Wands
Ferguslie.Star - Westcliff
Finnieston.Park - Eastwood.PM.A
Fullarton.Irvine - Kilmarnock.am
GSC.am - South.Whitecart
GSC.Jordanhill - Barrhead.Arky
Galston.Un 3-3(3-4p) Chryston
Garrowhill.Thistle - Clydebank
Glasgow.Island - Lomond.Vale
Glasgow.Islay - Southside
Glasgow.Medics - Blantyre.RGM

East.Amateur.Cup - rd.1 - Oct 19
Barca.Milton - Alva
Blackridge.VoC - CP.United
Bo`ness.Cadora - New.Leith.Vic
Callander.Th - Kirkliston.SQ
Cambusbarron.R - Loganlea
Cavalry.Park - Edin.Univ.Colts
Clermiston.Star - Edin.Star
Clermiston.Vale - Craigshill.Th.Com
Corstorphine.Dyn - Lothian.Vale
Dollar.Glen - Meadowbank
Edin.Harps - Clackmanan.Com
Edina.Hibs - Westfield.Colts
Edin.South.Vic - Dunblane.SC
Edin.United.Vale - Bonnyrigg.Rose
Doune.Castle - Armadale.Thistle
Dunipace - Stirling.Univ

Highland Amateur Cup Final 2019
Wick Groats 1-0 Avoch
.
Glasgow.South - Duncanrig (SAFL)
Glasgow.Univ (Cal) - Cambria
Glenafton - Bishopton
Goldenhill - South.Glasgow
Helensburgh - Cambria (Cal)
Hillington - Newmains.Hammers
Holytown.Colts - Campsie.Minerva
Holytown.SMA - Onthank
Houston.United - Harestanes (Cen)
Hyndland.Th - Glenmuir.Th
Irvine.Thistle - Southpark
Kilbarchan.Th - Craighalbert
Kilsyth - Eastfield
Kirkintilloch.Th - Red.Star
Lanarks.Forrest - Argyle
Lenzie.Thistle - UB.United
Maryhill.Th - Glenvale
Motherwell.Th - Castlemilk.Dyn.
Neilston - Dirrans.Ath
New.Farm.Loch - West.KIlbride
Newlands - Lochgilphead.RS
Newshot - Port.Glasgow
Nicos.United - Langcraigs
North.Kelvin.Un - Rhu
Oban.Saints - Inverclyde
Parkhall - Largs.Thistle
Petershall.Villa - Eaglesham
Port.Glas.Ath - Bonnyton.Th
Port.Glas.Un - Glenburn (SAFL)
Rosehill.Un - E.Dunbartonshire
Royalle.Madrid - Moorlands
RREK (GG) - Dailly
St.Convals - Glasgow.Harp
St.Pat`s.Fp (Cen) - Blantyre
St.Peters - Catrine
St.Thomas - Dunoon
Semsa - Eastwood.PM.B
Shawbridge - Blackthorn - Rovs
Shotts.BA - Thorn.Ath
Stewarton.Un - Southside.Un
Strath.Univ (Cal) - Rossvale.Kelvinbridge
Symington.Caley - Stanley.Ath
Tannochside.Un - Port.OBU
Third.Lanark - Stedfast
Tynecastle - South.Lochaber.Th
UC.Ayr - Greenock.HSFp (Cen)
Uddingston - Finnart
Uddingston.Anvil - Viewfield.R
United.Glasgow - Springburn.Th
Vic.Croftfoot - John Street
Westercommon.Star - Hurlford.Th
Westerlands (GG) - Kilmarnock.Un
Whitletts.Vic - MLS.Leeds
Wishaw.Wycombe - GSC.Reds

--------------------------------------------------
Fallin - Armadale.Athletic
Fernieside - Falkirk.Com
Grangemouth - AVU
H-Watt.Univ - Lauriston.Th
Mill - Beechwood.Albion
Milton - Stenny.Community
Murieston.Un - Bo`ness.United
Penicuik.Ath - Braehead
Polbeth.Un - Drumpellier.Th
Ratho.Ath - Fauldhouse
Riverside - Musselburgh
Sandys - Sporting.Fauldhouse
Sp.Saughton - BoS.Strollers
Steins.Thistle - E.Calder.Un
Syngenta - Balerno.Ath
Tollcross.Th - Kincardine

Make a free website with Yola