Sat Sep 19   
Womens.Euro.2022.qual-
Moldova 0-9 Spain    
Germany 3-0 R.Ireland    

SPFL.Premiership - 8       
Celtic 3-2 Livingston 
McGregor, Christie, Ajeti - Holt, Serrano
Dundee Un 2-1 St Mirren*
Shankland, Sporle - Connolly
*Kilmarnock 2-1 Hamilton 
Kiltie, Kabamba - Odoffin
St Johnstone 0-1 Ross Co  - Vigurs

Sun Sep 20  Friendlies - see page ..
Asian.CL.groups - 5
Esteghlal  - Al Shorta          1900
Shabab - Pakhtakor          
S.Khodro - Al.Hilal               1600

SPFL.Premiership - 8
Aberdeen - Motherwell       1500
Hibernian - Rangers     sky 1200

Mon Sep 21
Asian.CL.groups - 5
Taawoun - Sharjah             1900
Sepahan - Al.Ain
Persepolis - Duhail            1600
Al.Sadd - Al.Nassr 

Tue Sep 22
Womens.Euro.2022.qual-
N.Macedon - France          2000
Iceland - Sweden               1900
Switzerland - Belgium       1800
Malta - Denmark                 1730
Ukraine - Greece                1700
Romania - Croatia 
Poland - Czech.R 
Norway - Wales
Faroes.Is - Belarus
Latvia - Hungary                 1600
Montenegro - Germany     1500
Bosnia - Italy
Estonia - Russia                1400
Kazakhstn - Austria           1100

UEFA.CL.2021 - po1 
Slavia.Pr. - Midtjylland      2000
Mac.t-Aviv - Salzburg
Krasnodar - PAOK 

Copa.Libertadores - 4
LDU.Quito - S.Paulo          0130
Junior - Inde.Valle
Binacional - R.Plate
Tigre - Bolivar                     2315
Estudiantes - Nacional
Barcelona - Flamengo

Wed Sep 23
UEFA.CL.2021 - po1 
Gent - Dynamo.Kyiv          2000
Molde - Ferencvarosi
Olympiacos - Omonia

UEFA.20-21.EL- qr3 
Apollon - Lech.Poznan     1700

Copa.Libertadores - 4
Inter.PA - Gremio                0130
America - Uni.Catolica
Allianza - Racing.Club
Guarani - Palmeiras
Caracas - Libertad             2315
Defensa - Olimpia
Paranaense - Colo.Colo

Asian.CL.groups - 6
Al.Hilal - Shabab               1900
S.Khodro - Pakhtakor
Esteghlal  - Al Ahli            1600

Thu Sep 24
UEFA.Super.Cup Budapest
Sevilla - B.Munich             2000

UEFA.20-21.EL- qr3 
Sporting.CP - Aberdeen   2000
Rijeka - Kolos                    1945
St.Gallen - AEK                 1930
LASK - Dunajska.Str.
Milan.AC - Bodo-Glimt
Floriana - Flora
Legia - Drita
Basle - Anorthosis
Wolfsburg - Desna            1915
Sarajevo - Buducnost       1900
Sheriff - Dundalk
Klaksvik - D.Tbilisi
Copenhagen - Piast
APOEL - Zrinjski
Shkendija - Spurs
Granada - Lok.Tbilisi
Standard - Vojvodina
Galatasaray - Hajduk S
FCSB. - S.Liberec             1830   
H.B`Sheva - Motherwell
Charleroi - Partizan.B       1800
Riga - Celtic
Djurgardens - CFR.Cluj
Besiktas - Rio.Ave
CSKA.Sofia - B36
Willem.II - Rangers
Rosenborg - Alanyaspor
Malmo - Lok.Zagreb
Mura - PSV
Rostov - Mac.Haifa           1730
Vik.Plzen - SonderjyskE  1700
Fehervar. - Reims
KuPS - Suduva                 1630
Ararat - Celje                     1500

Copa.Libertadores - 4
Delfin - Santos                  0300
Inde.Medellin - Boca        0100
Wilsterman - Penarol       2315

Asian.CL.groups - 6
Duhail - Taawoun            1900
Persepolis - Sharjah
Al.Nassr - Al.Ain              1600
Sepahan - Al.Sadd

Fri Sep 25
African.CL - semis - 1
Raja.C`blanca - Zamalek

Sat Sep 26
African.CL - semis - 1
Wydad.C`blanca - Al.Ahly

Asian.CL - 16 - West
D1 - C2                              1845
B1 - A2
A1 - B2                              1440
C1 - D2

SPFL.Premiership - 9
Hamilton - Dundee Un 
Livingston - St Johnstone

St Mirren - Kilmarnock

Sun Sep 27
SPFL.Premiership - 9
Motherwell - Rangers  sky 1200
Celtic - Hibernian               1500
Ross Co - Aberdeen

Mon Sep 28
no games

Tue Sep 29
UEFA.CL.2021 - po2       2000 
Dynamo.Kyiv - Gent
Ferencvarosi - Molde
Omonia - Olympiacos

Copa.Libertadores - 5
LDU.Quito - Binacional    0130
Boca.jnr - Libertad
Paranaense - Wilsterman
America - Inter.PA
Gremio - Uni.Catolica      2315
Penarol - Colo.Colo

Wed Sep 30
UEFA.CL.2021 - po2      2000
Salzburg - Mac. tel-Aviv
PAOK - Krasnodar
Midtjylland - Slavia.Praha

Copa.Libertadores - 5
R.Plate - Sao.Paulo         0130
Junior - Barcelona
Flamengo - Inde.Valle
Allianza - Estudiantes
Palmeiras - Bolivar          2315
Nacional - Racing.Club
Caracas - Inde.Medellin

Asian.CL.West - q.final
W3 - W4                             1845
W1 - W2                             1440
<< LIVESCORES >>
up to seven days per week .. join us .

live football on tv ... here 
Tables ... spfl

When is the Europa League final 2020? How to watch and live stream - Radio  Times

Big four in Europe ..
  Upward of £3 million reaching Scottish club bank accounts from four clubs in 3rd qual ..
so, following the usual UEFA`cheat` p-off 
draw flawed procedure .. Celtic go south if 
beating Riga, to Sarajevo or Buducnost.
Rangers land a home draw if they overcome Willem.ll .. against Galatasaray or Hajduk Split.  Aberdeen also get a home chance, however unlikely they win in the Alvalade, possibly against Linzer ASK or Dunajska
 Streda. Motherwell could also be at home against Vik.Plzen/SonderjyskE, if they 
return a win against APOEL in Cyprus ..
Close games in SPFL today, wins for Killie,
Ross.Co, Dundee.Un, while Celtic go top - 
ref was ex-Arthurlie def, Gavin Duncan..

Super Cup .. sumpn gotta give ..
Sevilla p5- w1  .. Bayern p4- w1

Thinking of holidays ? ... 
check our Albufeira sites .. 

RESULTS

Fri Sep 18 
Womens.Euro.2022.qual-
Serbia 0-2 France                     
Montn`gro 1-3 Ukraine         
Slovenia 3-1 Turkey
Kosovo 2-0 Estonia              
Czech.R 0-0 Poland         
Faroes 0-6 N.Ireland                
Belgium 6-1 Romania              
Croatia 1-1 Switzerlnd
Russia 0-1 Holland                 

Asian.CL.groups - 4
Taawoun 0-1 Persepolis  
Al.Nassr 2-0 Sepahan
Sharjah 4-2 Al Duhail   
Al.Sadd 4-0 Al.Ain 

Thu Sep 17   
Womens.Euro.2022.qual-
Iceland 9-0 Latvia   
Sweden 8-0 Hungary   
Bosnia 0-4 Denmark   

UEFA.EL- qr2 
Honved 0-2 Malmo  
*Backa 6-6(4-5p) FCSB  
D.Streda 5-3 Jablonec  
Servette 0-1 Reims
Linfield 0-1 Floriana  
Osijek 1-2 Basle  
Viking 0-2 Aberdeen - McCrorie, Hedges
Coleraine 2-2(0-3p) Moth`rwell - Lang, Watt
Mura 3-0 Aarhus      
Standard 2-0 Bala.Town
Aris 1-2 Kolos 
Borac 0-2 Rio.Ave
Kukesi 0-4 Wolfsburg  
Shamrock.R 0-2 Milan.AC
Sileks 0-2 Drita   
Piast 3-2 Hartberg
Int.Escaldes 0-1 Dundalk    
Lok.Tbilisi 2-1 D.Moscow  
Sfintul 0-1 Partizan           
OFI 0-1 Apollon
Mac.Haifa 2-1 Kairat
CSKA.Sofia 2-0 BATE
Laci 1-2 Hap.B`Sheva
Hibernians 0-1 Fehervar
Connahs.Q 0-1 D.Tbilisi
Riga.FC 0-0ab Tre.Fiori
Djurgardens 2-1 Europa
Olimpija 2-3 Zrinjski          
Flora 2-1 KR Reykjavik
Neftchi 1-3 Galatasaray        
Goteborg 1-2 Copenhagen
***Lok.Plovdiv 1-2 Spurs
Riteriai 1-5 Slovan.Liberec
Bodo-Glimt 3-1 Zalg.Vilnius
Botosani 0-1 Shkendija  
KuPS 1-1(4-3p) Slvn.Br`slava  
Lincoln 0-5 Rangers 
- Tavernier, Goldson, Morelos 2, Defoe
Teuta 0-4 Granada                  
Ararat 4-3 Fola.Esch   
Astana 0-1 Buducnost
Renova 0-1 Hajduk.Split 
Ventspils 1-5 Rosenborg     
Kaysar 1-4 APOEL                    

Copa.Libertadores.grps - 3
Guarani - Tigre                        0300
Barcelona - At.Junior
Inde.Valle - Flamengo           0100
Libertad - Boca.Juniors
S.Paulo - River.Plate             2300
Defensa - Delfin
Racing 0-1 Nacional  

Asian.CL.groups - 4
Pakhtakor 0-0 Al.Hilal               
Al Shorta 2-1 Al Ahli                 

Wed Sep 16 
UEFA.CL.2021 - qr3        
Midtylland 3-0 Young Boys  
Mac tel-Aviv 1-0 D.Brest
Ferencvarosi 2-1 D.Zagreb 
Qarabag 0-0(5-6p) Molde  
Omonia 1-1(4-2p) Red Star    

UEFA.20-21.EL- qr2 
B36.Torshavn 2-2(5-4p) TNS  
Hammarby 0-3 Lech Pzn
Progres 0-5 Willem.II  

Copa.Libertadores.grps- 3
Bolivar 1-2 Palmeiras  
Inde.Medellin 2-3 Caracas
Inter.PA 4-3 America.Cali  
Estudiantes 3-2 Allianza
Uni.Catolica 2-0 Gremio

SPFL.Premiership - 
St.Mirren 1-2 Celtic   Erwin   -  Duffy, Forrest

Tue Sep 15 
UEFA.CL.2021 - qr3         
Gent 2-1 Rapid Wien   
PAOK 2-1 Benfica 
D.Kyiv 2-0 AZ.Alkmaar  

Copa.Libertadores.groups - 3
Binacional 0-1 LDU.Quito  
Santos 0-0 Olimpia
Colo.Colo 2-1 Penarol                
Wilsterman 2-3 Paranaense

Asian.CL.groups - 3
Persepolis 1-0 Al.Taawoun  
Sepahan 0-2 Al.Nassr
Al Duhail 2-1 Sharjah   
Al.Ain 3-3 Al.Sadd 

Mon Sep 14
Asian.CL.groups - 3              
Al.Hilal 2-1 Pakhtakor
Al Ahli (ksa) 1-0 Al Shorta           
Shabab 1-0 S.Khodro

Sun Sep 13   no games

Make a free website with Yola