Tue SEP 17
UEFA.CL - groups -1 bttv
Napoli - Liverpool                 2000
Salzburg - Genk
Dortmund - Barcelona
Benfica - Leipzig
Chelsea - Valencia
Ajax - Lille
Inter.Milan - Slavia.Pr.          1755
Lyon - Zenit

Asian.CL - q-finals - 2 -
Urawa.R 1-1 Shanghai.E (*3-3) 
Al.Hilal. - Al.Ittihad      (0-01800

UEFA.YCL - groups -1
Benfica 2-1 Leipzig       
Dortmund 2-1 Barcelona
Lyon 4-2 Zenit                      
Salzburg 1-1 Genk
Ajax 4-0 Lille                        
Napoli 1-1 Liverpool        
Chelsea 3-3 Valencia    
Inter.Milan 4-0 Slavia.Praha

SPFL.Reserve.League -  
Hearts 3-2 Dunfermline  
G.Morton 7-0 Dundee.Un

SPFL.Res.Lge-2 -
Livingston - E.Kilbride        1930


Wed SEP 18 
UEFA.CL - groups - 1  bttv
PSG - R.Madrid                 2000
B.Munich - Red.Star
Sh.Donetsk - Man.City
D.Zagreb - Atalanta
At.Madrid - Juventus
Leverkusen - Lok.Moscow
Brugge - Galatasaray        1755
Olympiacs - Spurs

UEFA.YCL - groups -1
B.Munich - Red.Star          1500
PSG - R.Madrid
D.Zagreb - Atalanta           1400  
Brugge - Galatasaray
Leverkusen - Lok.Mosc     1300
Olympiacos - Spurs      bttv
At.Madrid - Juventus
Sh.Donetsk - Man.City  bttv 1100

Copa.Sudamericana - s/f - 1
Corinthians - Inde.Valle     0130

Asian.CL - q-finals - 2 -    1100
Kashima - Guangzhou (0-0)

SPFL.Chall.Cup - rd.2 -
Ballymena - Rangers Cts 1945

SWPL1 -
Rangers - Glas.City Hummel  2000


Thu SEP 19
UEFA.EL - groups - 1
APOEL - Dudelange            1755
Qarabag - Sevilla
Dyn.Kyiv - Malmo
Kobenhavn - Lugano
Basle - Krasnodar
Getafe - Trabzon
PSV - Sporting.CP
LASK - Rosenborg
Rennes - Celtic
Cluj - Lazio
E.Frankfurt - Arsenal
Standar - Guimaraes
Porto - Young.Boys             2000
Rangers - Feyenoord
Ludogorets - CSKA
Espanyol - Ferencvarosi
Wolfsburg - Olexandriya
Gent - St.Etienne
Roma - Basaksehir
`GLadbach - Wolsberger
Wolves - Braga
Slvan.Brat - Besiktas
Man.Un - Astana
Partizan - AZ.Alkmaar

Copa.Sudamericana - s/f - 1
Colon - At.Miniero              0130


Fri SEP 20  
Scottish.Cup - round 1 -          p/p  r/p
Kelty Hrts - Auchinleck bbc 1905    28  28

SWPL1 -
Forfar.Farm - Motherwell   1935

EoS.20.Dev.Cup - rd.1 -   2000
Bonnyton - CSS
Cal.Braves - Dalkeith
Dunipace - Edin.City
Edin.United - Kelty.Hearts
Edin.Univ - Mids
H.Watt - Dundonald.B
Hill.of.Beath - Broxburn
Lothian.THV - I.Hillfield.Sw
Musselburgh - Preston.A
Newtongrange - E.Fife
Penicuik.A - BSC
Spartans - Blackburn
Stirling.Unv - Cumb.Colts
Tynecastle - Bonnyrigg
Uppers - Haddington  Benburb

West - League.One - 10
Greenock - Pt.Glasgow    1930


Sat SEP 21   
SPFL - Premiership - 6 
Livingston - Aberdeen
Motherwell - Ross.Co
St.Mirren - Hamilton.Ac
SPFL - Championship - 6
Alloa - Ayr
Dundee.Un - Arbroath
ICT - QoSouth
Morton - Dundee
Partick - Dunfermline
SPFL - League.One - 7
Airdrie - Raith.R
E.Fife - Dumbarton
Forfar - Montrose
Peterhead - Clyde
Stranraer - Falkirk
SPFL - League.Two - 7
Albion.R - Edin.City
Annan - Stirling.A
Elgin - Cove.R
Q.Park - Cowdenbeath
Sten`semuir - Brechin

Lowland.League -
E.Kilbride - Berwick.R

South.League-
C.Braves - Stranraer  venue tbc
Creetown - Threave.Rov
Heston.Rov - Wigtown
Lochar.Th - Dumfries
N.Stewart - Uppers
St.Cuthberts - Nithsdale

SoS.Alba.Cup - s-final -
Mids - Lochmaben             1500
Abbey.Vale - Bonnyton       1400

Scottish.Cup - round 1 -            p/p  r/p
Broxburn Ath - E.Stirlingshire        28   27  Keith - Univ.Stirling                        28   01..
Buckie Th - Civil Service Strs 
      28   28.
Caledonian Braves - Rothes 
        and all
Cumb.Colts - Penicuik Ath  
         matches
Dalbeattie Star - Gala FR
            .
Edin.Univ - Lochee Un        
         
Forres Mech - Banks O’Dee
        .
Fort William - Vale of Leithen
     
Fraserburgh - Bonnyrigg R 
         .
Gretna - Hill of Beath
Inverurie LW - Wick Academy
Linlithgow.Rose  - Huntly

Nairn Co - Clachnacuddin
Spartans - Deveronvale
Strathspey Th - Lossiemouth
Turriff United - Formartine Un
.


North.Caley.Lge
Halkirk - St.Duthus             1430

NCL.Jock.Mackay.Cup - rd.2 -
B.Bridge/Golspie - Invergordon 1300
rd.1 -
Orkney - Lewis&Harris         

EoS.Premier -                      1430
Dundonald - Crossgates
Newtongrange - Bo`ness
EoS.Conferences -
Craigroyston -- H.Watt
Dalkeith.Th - Preston.A
Hawick.RAU - Arniston
Lothian.THV - Duunipace
Oakley.Un - St.Andrews
Ormiston - Burntisland
Tweedmouth - Stirling.unv
Tynecastle - Easthouses

EoS.A.Jack.Cup - rd.3 -
Edin.United - Sauchie
Inverkeithng - Musselburgh
Tranent - Dunbar
rd.2 -
Kinnoul - Leith.Ath

EoS.Qual.Cup - rd.2 -
Camelon - Glenrothes
Coldstream - Whitehill.W
Jeanfield -- Haddington.

East.South.Super-
Armadale - Pumpherston
Harthill - Livingston
Kennoway - Bathgate
Thornton - Fauldhouse
Whitburn - Lochore
East.South.Premier -
Lochgelly - W.Calder
Newburgh - Sauchie
Rosyth - Kirkcaldy&D
Stoneyburn - Linlithgow
Syngenta - Bo`ness.Un

East.North.Super -
Downfield - Broughty.A
Kirrie.Th - Carnoustie.P
Luncarty - North.End
Scone.Th - Forfar.WE
East.North.Premier -
Blairgowrie - Arbroath.V
Brechin.V - Violet
Forfar.Albn - C.Angus
Harp - E.Craigie

West - Premiership - 10
Beith - Kilwinning
Cumnock - Benburb
Hurlford - Meadow.X1
Kilbirnie - Glenafton
Pollok - Clydebank
Rossvale - Rob.Roy
Troon - Largs
West - Championship - 10
Blantyre - Whitletts
Craigmark - Arthurlie
Cumbernauld - Neilston
Darvel - Dalry
Petershill - Gartcairn
Renfrew - Irvine.Vic
Shotts.BA - Cambuslang
St.Rochs - Kilsyth
West - League.One - 10
Bellshill - Lanark
EK.Thistle - Wishaw
Girvan - Carluke
G.Perthshire - R.Albert
Kello.Rov - Winton.Rov
Larkhall - Maryhill
Shettleston - Lesmahagow
West - League.Two - 10
Annbank - Ardeer.Th
Forth - Ashfield
Johnstone - Maybole
Lugar - VoClyde
Muirkirk - Newmains
St.Anthony`s - Saltcoats
Thorniewood - VoLeven

North-Tayside.Cup - rd.1
Buchanhaven - Whitehills
Burghead - Glentanar
Colony.Park - Longside
Cruden.Bay - Forres.Th
Dufftown - Sunnybank
Ellon.Un - Dyce
Fraserburgh - Br.of.Don
Hermes - Abdn.Univ
M.Roselea - Culter
New.Elgin - Buckie.Rov
Stonehaven - Deveronside
Stoney`vale - Newmachar

North.Superleague
St.Ternan - East.End
St.Ninian - H.Russell
North.Div.2 -
Spey.Valley - Islavale


Sun SEP 22 
Istanbul.u-18.challenge - grp 2
Scotland - Angola                 1230

SPFL - Premiership - 6 
Hibs - Hearts                     skytv 1500
Celtic - Kilmarnock                1300
St.Johnstone - Rangers   bttv 1215

SWPL1 - game 16
Stirling.Univ - Rangers Ochilview 1200 
Hibs - Celtic                   Ainslie pk 1300
Glas.City - Spartans     Petershill 1410

SWPL2 - game 16
Partick.Th - Hamilton   Petershill 1230
Hearts - Hutchison.Va           1530
Kilmarnock - Dundee.Un       1600
St.Johnstone - Glas.Girls


Mon SEP 23
SPFL.Reserve.L-Cup -      1400
Celtic - Morton
Dundee.Un - Hearts
Hibs - Hamilton
Motherwell - Dunfermline
QoSouth - Aberdeen
Ross.Co - Kilmarnock

SPFL.Res.Chall.Cup-
Alloa - BSC                       1945
E.Kilbride - Albion.R
E.Stirlings - Livingston      1930

EoS.20.Conferences -     2000
Edin.United - Edusport
Edin.Univ - Blackburn
H-Watt - BSC
Musselbrgh - Unv.Stirling  1945


Tue SEP 24   
Istanbul.u-18.challenge - grp 2
Scotland - Cameroon       1100

SPFL.Res.Chall.Cup-
Ayr.Un - Q.Park       Cumnock 2000


Wed SEP 25  W.Euro - England -p/o draw
WCL - rd.32 - 2 (may be Thu)
Man.City - Lugano       (7-1) 1900 
B.Munich - Goteborg        1800
Twente  - St.Polten 
Barcelona - Juventus        1730
Slavia.Praha - Hibs
Fort.Hjorring - Vllaznia      1700
Wolfsburg - Mitrovica
Lyon - Ryazan (Rus)         1530
BIIK.Kzygrt - Anderlcht      1100

Copa.Sudamericana - s/f - 2
Inde.Valle - Corinthians     0130

SPFL.L-Cup - q-finals       1945
Celtic - Partick.Th
Kilmarnock - Hibs
Hearts - Aberdeen
Livingston - Rangers  Bttv

SoS.L-Cup - s-final -
Threave.R - Nithsdale.W   1945

North-Tayside.Cup - rd.1
Banks.o`Dee - Maud        1900

Thu SEP 26  
Istanbul.u-18.challenge - grp 2
Scotland - Paraguay         1230

WCL - rd.32 - 2 
Glas.C. - Chert`nvo Petershill 1930
Arsenal - Fiorentina          
At.Madrid - Sp.Subotica    1900
FC.Zurich - Minsk              1800
Sparta Praha - Breidablik  1700
Brondby - Pitea (Swe)
PSG - Sp.Braga  tbc

Copa.Sudamericana - s/f - 2
At.Miniero - Colon             0130

Fri SEP 27  
SPFL - Championship - 7
QoSouth - Dundee        bbc 1905

African CL - last 32-2

EoS.20.Conferences -     2000
Blackburn - Cumb.Cts
Bonnyrigg - Uppers
BSC - Preston.A
Broxburn - Musselburgh
Cal.Braves - Tynecastle
East.Fife  Edin.Univ
Ed.City - Dundonald
H.Watt - Dunipace
I.Hilfield.Sw - Bonnyton
Mids - Newtongrange
Penicuik - CSS
Dalkeith - Hill.of.Beath     1945
Kelty.Hrts - Camelon
Univ.Stirling - Haddington

SFA.Youth.Cup - rd.1 -
see `s-cup` page ...


Sat SEP 28
SPFL - Premiership - 7
Hibs - Celtic                   bttv 1230
Hamilton - Livingston
Kilmarnock - Ross.Co
Rangers - Aberdeen
St.Johnstone - Motherwell
St.Mirren - Hearts
SPFL - Championship - 7
Arbroath - Ayr
Dundee.Un - Morton
Dunfermline - Alloa
ICT - Partick
SPFL - League.One - 8
Airdrie - Stranraer
Dumbarton - Clyde
Falkirk - E.Fife
Forfar - Raith.R
Montrose - Peterhead
SPFL - League.Two - 8
Brechin - Elgin
Cove.R - Annan
Cowdenbeath - Albion.R
Edin.City - Q.Park
Stirling.A - Sten`semuir

Highland.League - 10
Forres Mech - Clachnacuddin
Fort William - Deveronvale
Fraserburgh - Huntly
Inverurie LW - Brora Rangers
Lossiemouth - Formartine
Nairn Co - Wick Acad
Strathspey Th - Rothes
Turriff United -
Buckie Th

Lowland.League - 9
Berwick.R - Cumb.Colts
BSC - Univ.Stirling
CSS - Edin.Univ
Dalbeattie - VoLeithen
E.Kilbride - Spartans
Cal.Braves - E.Stirlings
Gretna - Bonnyrigg
Kelty.Hearts - Gala.FR

South.League-
Abbey.Vale - Lochar.Th
Bonnyton - C.Braves
Dumfries - Lochmaben
St.Cuthberts - Mids
Uppers - Creetown
Wigtown - N.Stewart

SoS.L.Cup - s-final -
Stranraer - Mids

North.Caley.Lge
Halkirk - Bonar.Br.           1430
Invergordon - Golspie
Inverness.A - St.Duthus

Wu-17.Youth Cup - s-finals -
Aberdeen - Rangers
Celtic - Dryburgh.Athletic

Wu-15.Youth Cup - s-finals -
Hearts - Rangers
Lanarkshire.Hibs - Celtic

Wu-13.Youth Cup - s-finals -
Central Legends - Hamilton.Ac
Donside - Celtic

EoS - Premier - 6           1430
Bo`ness - Tranent
Broxburn - Whitehill.W
Camelon - Crossgates
Dundonald - Blackburn
Hill.of.Beath - Penicuik
Musselburgh - Linlithgow
Newtongrange - Dunbar
Sauchie - Jeanfield
EoS - Conference.A - 7
Burntisland - Craigroyston
Haddington - Kinnoull
Oakley - Lothian.THV
Peebles - St.Andrews
H-Watt - Dunipace
Leith.Ath - Ormiston
EoS - Conference.B - 7
Arniston - Tweedmouth
Coldstream - Hillfield.Sw
Dalkeith.Th - Tynescastle
Edin.United - Stirling.Univ
Glenrothes - Preston.A
Hawick.RAU - Easthouses
Everything must change ..
Pyramid News (1994) began a campaign to modernise Scottish Football .. getting it all together .. thanks to over 500 clubs making
it happen ... Football for all ... not the few ..
 << Livescore >>
Join us Saturday .. 1400 ..

Scotland  Live tv .. here .

Scotland  tables  ..

Womens Sc. Cup ..
semi-finals - Sun Oct 13, Forthbank ..
Rangers  - Glasgow.City  (1200)
 Hibs - Motherwell   ...  (1530)
final is at  Tynecastle, Sun Nov 24...

Asian CL quarters ..
 Al Sadd of Doha, Qatar are in semis again
under coach Xavi Hernandes (Barcelona) and
joined by Urawa Reds this afternoon. Hilal
and Ittihad play tonight with Kashima and
Guangzhou on stage Wed. morning ...

Turkey 18`s ...
SFA are sending a side to play three games
(maybe a final) against Angola, Cameroon
and Paraguay .. in Istanbul .. from Sep 22 ...
Indelible loser Billy Stark leads the 20-strong
squad, with not a single player from Celtic ...
Scotland host uefa u-19 qualifying from Oct 9
in Greenock, Dumbarton and Firhill ...

     Image result for club world cup photo

Club World Cup ..
Qatar 2019 drawn Monday, providing Al Sadd
don`t win the Asian CL they kick off as host
against Hienghene of New Caledonia (OFC).
Winner gets Monterrey in round 2, where ES
Tunis will face Asian champions .. then
semis, where Liverpool get Monterrey/etc
and Libertadores winner get EST/Asia ..
check out the dates in Dec ... as if ...

Image result for rennes fc
Roazhon park ... Rennes

UEFA Cups start ..
Champions League .. essentially, on Tue
and Wed .. then the 4-hour marathon tv stint
in Europa League for `old firm` on Thursday.
Rennes start 2nd in L1, beating Montpellier,
PSG and Strasbourg, then losing home to
Nice, followed by a 0-0 at Brest on Sun ..
Feyenoord are 7th, unbeaten, draws with
Sparta, Heerenveen and Utrecht, followed
by wins over Willem.II and ADO den Haag.

Thinking of Algarve ?
Visit our ALBUFEIRA GUIDE sites ..
with over 600 Bars, Clubs, etc ..
  Recent Results

Mon SEP 16 
Asian.CL - q-finals -  2-
Al.Sadd 3-1 Al.Nassr   (4-3)  

SPFL.Reserve.League - 
Motherwell 2-2 Hamilton
Q.o.South 0-4 Kilmarnock
Ross.Co 4-0 St.Mirren

SPFL.Res.Lge-2 -
Airdrie 1-0 Q.Park              
Albion.Rov 3-2 BSC
Alloa 2-4 E.Stirlings

Sun SEP 15
Womens.Sc.Cup - q-final
Hibs 3-0 Hamilton
Aberdeen 0-1 Rangers 
Celtic 0-2 Glas.City    
Motherwell 5-0 Q.Park

SWPL.2 -
Partick.Th 1-4 Hearts 
Dundee.Un 10-1 Hutch.Va

SFA.South.Chall.Cup - rd.2
Heston Rov 4-0 Ormiston

Sat SEP 14 .
SPFL - Premiership - 5 
Hamilton 0-1 Celtic 
Aberdeen 1-1 St.Johnstone
Hearts 2-3 Motherwell 
Kilmarnock 2-0 Hibs 
Rangers 3-1 Livingston*
Ross.Co 2-1 St.Mirren
SPFL - Championship - 5
Ayr 2-0 Dundee.Un 
Dundee 2-1 Alloa  
Dunfermline 0-1 ICT
Q.o.South 1-0 Morton 
SPFL - League.One - 6
Clyde 6-1 Stranraer* 
Dumbarton 0-1 Airdrie
Falkirk 3-0 Forfar
*Montrose 1-3 E.Fife
Raith.R 4-0 Peterhead
SPFL - League.Two - 6
Brechin 2-4 Cove.R 
Edin.City 4-0 Annan
Q.Park 1-1 Albion.R
Sten`smr 0-3 Cowdenbth
Stirling.A 1-0 Elgin

Highland.League - 9
Buckie Th 4-0 Fort William
Clach 2-2 Turriff Un
Deveronvale 0-2 Brora R.
Formartine 3-0 Forres M.
Huntly 2-2 Keith
Nairn Co 2-2 Fraserburgh
Rothes 2-0 Inverurie LW
Wick Ac 5-1 Lossiemouth

SFA.South.Chall.Cup - rd.2   
Gala FR 2-1 N.Stewart        
Cal.Braves 4-0 Crossgates 
Bonnyton 5-2 Lothian THV
Creetown 1-5 Craigroyston
Leith Ath 1-5 East Kilbride
Lochar Th 0-5 E.Stirlingshire
VoLeithen 1-6 Kelty Hearts
Wigtown 0-2 Heriot-Watt
Blackburn 8-1 St Cuthberts 
Bo’ness U 1-2 BSC Glasgw
Broxburn
3-1 Edin.Univ
Burntisland
1-2 Threave R.
Dunbar Un
1-0 Abbey Vale  
Ed.United 1-2 Dunipace
Glas.Univ
0-5 Bonnyrigg R
Glenrothes
3-0 Lochmaben
Haddington
0-5 Camelon
Hawick RAU
1-2 Easthouses
Hill of Beath
2-1 Whitehill W 
Kinnoull
0-3 Spartans
Linlithgow.R 5-1 Gretna
Musselburgh
5-0 Mids
Peebles.R.
2-3 Nithsdale
Penicuik
5-2 Dundonald
Preston.A.
3-2 Hillfield Sw
Sauchie
1-2 CSS
St Andrews
2-3 Jeanfield Sw
Tranent
2-1 Berwick.R
Tweedmouth
1-2 Uppers  

EoS.Conferences -
Coldstream 2-1 Dalkeith 
Stirling.Unv 1-5 Tynecastle

NCL.J.Mackay.Cup - rd.2 -
Inverness.A 8-1 Nairn.20
St.Duthus 4-1 Halkirk
rd.1 -
Bonar.Br 0-7 Golspie     

North.Caley.League -
Bunillidh 1-3 Thurso          

Junior Cup - rd.1 -           
Kilwinning 2-1 Violet
Maybole 2-3 Benburb
Neilston 4-2 Yoker.Ath
Newburgh 0-6 Whitburn

DJL.East.Reg.Cup - rd.2 -
Lochee.Un 2-2(8-7p) Harthill.R

East.South.Super-
Armadale Th 0-6 Thornton.Hibs
Pumpherston 1-0 Livingston.Un
East.South.Premier -
Lochgelly.A 1-0 Kirkcaldy&D

Fife-Lothian.Cup - rd.2 -
Stoneyburn 2-3 Bo`ness.uc
Fauldhouse 6-1 Syngenta  
Linlithgow.rc 0-4 Lochore.W
rd.1 -
Kennoway.SH 2-0 W.Calder 
Rosyth 4-0 Sauchie

East.North.Super -
Luncarty 0-1 Scone.Th
East.North.Premier -
Blairgowrie 4-1 Harp

North-Tay.Cup (T) - rd.2
Downfield 3-0 C.Angus
E.Craigie 3-0 Forfar.Albn
Kirrie.Th 0-1 Carnoustie
Tayport 1-2 Forfar.WE  
rd.1 -
Brechin.Vic 0-6 Arbroath.Vic
North.End 2-0 Broughty.A

West - Premiership - 
Auchinleck 1-1 Hurlford
Clydebank 5-2 R.Glencairn
Glenafton 3-1 Troon 
Meadow 2-0 Cumnock
Rob.Roy 0-2 Beith
Largs 0-0 Rossvale*
Pollok 1-0 Kilbirnie
West - Championship - 9
Arthurlie 1-1 Petershill  
Cambuslang 0-5 Blantyre
Dalry 5-2 Craigmark
Gartcairn 2-3 Cumbernauld
**Irvine.V 1-4 St.Rochs*
Kilsyth 3-2 Shotts.BA
Renfrew 5-2 Whitletts 
West - League.One - 9
Winton.Rov 5-0 Larkhall
Carluke 2-1 Greenock
Lanark 4-1 Girvan   
Lesmahagow 1-2 Bellshill 
Maryhill 2-2 EK.Thistle
Pt.Glasgow 0-0 Shettleston
R.Albert 2-2 Kello.Rov
Wishaw 3-3 G.Perthshire 
West - League.Two - 9
Annbank 2-1 Ashfield 
Johnstone 3-0 Newmains
Saltcoats 0-2 Forth  
Thorniewood 5-3 Ardeer
VoClyde 2-1 Muirkirk
VoLeven 3-1 Lugar

North-Tayside.Cup (N) - rd.1
H.Russell.Un 3-0 Islavale 

Grill.Cup - q-finals -
B.St.Ternan 1-2 Ellon.Un
Fraserbrgh 0-3 Banks.o`Dee
Hermes 2-0 Forres.Thistle
Stoney`vale 1-0 Dufftown

North.Superleague -   
Br.of.Don 1-0 East.End
Dyce 1-4 Culter
Maud 1-5 Deveronside
St.Ninian 5-2 Colony.Pk
North - Division.1 -
Buchanhaven 0-3 Abdn.Univ
Stonehaven 4-1 Longside
Sunnybank 1-1 Buckie.Rov
North - Division.2 -
Burghead 4-3 Newmachar
Cruden.Bay 2-3 Whitehills
Glentanar 0-3 New.Elgin

Fri SEP 13 
SPFL - Championship - 5
Arbroath 1-1 Partick   

SFA.S.Challenge.Cup - rd.2 -
Cumb.Colts 1-0 Dalbeattie   

Thu SEP 12
WCL - rd.32 - 1
Lugano 1-7 Man.City            
Sp.Braga 0-7 PSG
Anderlecht 1-1 BIIK.Kazygrt
Sp.Subotica 2-3 At.Madrid
Fiorentina 0-4
Arsenal    

Wed SEP 11
WCL - rd.32 - 1
Breidablik 3-2 Sparta Praha 
Hibs 1-4 Slavia.Praha
Juventus 0-2 Barcelona     
St.Polten 0-3 Twente        
Pitea 0-1 Brondby            
Goteborg 1-2 B.Munich     
Vllaznia 0-1 Fort.Hjorring  
Chertanovo 0-1 Glasgow.City
Mitrovica 0-10 Wolfsburg
Minsk 1-0 FC.Zurich         
Ryazan 0-9 Lyon                 

Highland.League - 8
Brora Rang 2-1 Rothes       
Deveronvale 0-1 Buckie T
Forres Mech 2-2 Wick Ac
Fort William 1-0 Clach
Keith 1-1 Nairn Co
Lossiem`th 0-3 Fraserbrgh
Strathspey 1-1 Huntly
Turriff Un 0-1 Formartine

Tue SEP 10
UEFA 2020 qual - 6
England 5-3 Kosovo              
Montenegro 0-3 Czech.R.
Lithuania 1-5 Portugal
Luxembourg 1-3 Serbia
Albania 4-2 Iceland
France 3-0 Andorra
Moldova 0-4 Turkey

UEFA.21.Hung-Slovenia.qu.
Croatia 1-2 Scotland    
Greece 1-0 Lithuania      

SPFL.Res.Lge-2 -
Ayr.Un 2-3 Livingston  

Mon SEP 9
UEFA 2020 qual - 6 
Azerbaijan 1-1 Croatia
Estonia 0-4 Holland          
N.Ireland 0-2 Germany
Hungary 1-2 Slovakia
Latvia 0-2 N.Macedonia
Poland 0-0 Austria
Slovenia 3-2 Israel
Russia 1-0 Kazakhstan
S.Marino 0-4 Cyprus
Scotland 0-4 Belgium  

u-19.Challenge
Scotland 2-3 Japan  

Sun SEP 8 ...
UEFA 2020 qual - 6
Sweden 1-1 Norway                
Spain 4-0 Faroes.Is
Finland 1-2 Italy
Greece 1-1 Liechtenstein
Georgia 0-0 Denmark                
Switzerland 4-0 Gibraltar
Romania 1-0 Malta
Armenia 4-2 Bosnia              

SPFL.Chall.Cup - rd.2 -      
*Dundee 1-2 Elgin     

SWPL1 - game 15
Spartans 0-4 Hibs
Celtic 7-0 Forfar.Farm
Motherwell 2-1 Stirling.Unv 
Rangers 0-4 Glasgow.City
SWPL2 - game 15
Hutchison.Va 2-7 Kilmarnock 
Dundee.Un 3-2 St.Johnstone
Glas.Girls 2-0 Partick          
Hamilton 2-2 Hearts

Sat SEP 7 
UEFA 2020 qual - 5  
Serbia 2-4 Portugal               
France 4-1 Albania
Turkey 1-0 Andorra
England 4-0 Bulgaria       
Lithuania 0-3 Ukraine
Iceland 3-0 Moldova
Kosovo 2-1 Czech.Rep    

SPFL.League.1 - 3
Forfar 1-2 E.Fife    

SPFL.Chall.Cup - rd.2 -
CQ.Nomads 1-0 Cove R.  
Clyde 3-2 QoSouth         
Dundee Un 0-0(3-4p) Arbroath
Dunfermline 1-2 Alloa
Formartine 0-3 Glenavon
Inv.Caley.Th 3-1 G.Morton
Kelty 1-1(2-4p) Solihull Moors 
Montrose 0-2 Partick Th
Raith Rovers 2-0 Falkirk
St Mirren.Cts 1-0 Stirling Albn
Sten`semuir 1-1(3-1p) TNS
Wrexham 1-1(6-5p) Ayr Un
Airdrie 3-2 Bohemian

Highland.League - 7
Clach 0-2 Buckie Th
Fraserburgh
3-3 Forres M
Huntly
2-4 Inverurie LW
Lossiemouth
2-3 Keith
Nairn Co
4-1 Strathspey
Rothes
4-0 Deveronvale
Wick Acad
2-0 Turriff Un

Lowland.League - 8
Bonnyrigg 1-3 BSC
CSS 1-2 Spartans
Edin.Univ 1-1 Univ.Stirling
Gala.FR 2-2 Berwick.R
Gretna 2-4 Dalbeattie
VoLeithen 0-3 Cal.Braves

Scottish.Cup - pre.2 -        
Jeanfield
2-5 Linlithgow

South.League -
Bonnyton 9-1 Wigtown
Creetown 7-0 Dumfries
Heston R 2-0 Lochmaben
Lochar Th 1-2 Threave R.
N.Stewart 2-4 Abbey Vale
Nithsdale 2-2 Mids
Stranraer 3-1 Cal.Braves
Uppers 4-0 St Cuthberts

North.Caley.Lge
Invergordon 11-0 Bonar.Br.  
Inverness.A 7-1 Bunillidh.T
Tain.St.Duthus 2-3 Thurso  
Orkney 8-0 Halkirk.Un       

EoS - Premier -               
Blackburn 2-3 Broxburn
Camelon 2-1 Dunbar   
Crossgates 1-4 Hill.of.Beath
Dundonald 4-3 Sauchie
Penicuik.A 3-3 Bo`ness.Un
Tranent 2-1 Musselburgh
Whitehill.W 2-1 Newtongrange
EoS - Conference.A - 6
Leith.Ath 3-2 Craigroyston
Burntisland 3-0 Ormiston   
Haddington 1-0 Dunipace
Kinnoull 2-1 St.Andrews
Lothian.THV 1-3 H-Watt
Peebles 1-4 Oakley
EoS - Conference.B - 6
Arniston 1-1 Edin.United
Dalkeith.Th 2-1 Easthouses
Hawick.RAU 2-5 Glenrothes
I.Hillfield.Sw 4-2 Preston.A
Tweedmouth 2-6 Coldstream
Tynecastle 4-1 Stirling.Univ

East.South.Super-
Bathgate 6-2 Thornton
Fauldhouse 3-1 Harthill 
Livingston 1-1 Armadale
*Lochore 0-4 Kennoway 
Pumpherston 3-4 Whitburn
East.South.Premier -
Kirkcaldy 2-2 Stoneyburn
Lochgelly 1-1 Linlithgow
Rosyth 3-2 Bo`ness.Un
Sauchie 1-1 Syngenta
W.Calder 3-6 Newburgh

East.North.Super -
Broughty 6-3 Luncarty 
Carnoustie 4-0 Downfield
North.End 3-1 Lochee.Un
Forfar.WE 3-3 Kirrie.Th 
Tayport 1-2 Scone.Th 
East.North.Premier -
Blairgowrie 4-3 Violet
Brechin 0-1 C.Angus
E.Craigie 4-1 Arbroath.V
Forfar.Albn 4-2 Harp

West - Premiership -   
Beith 2-1 Cumnock  
Glenafton 0-1 Clydebank
Kilbirnie 2-0 Benburb
Kilwinning 0-3 Pollok
Rob.Roy 0-1 Meadow.X1
Largs 3-4 Auchinleck 
Rossvale 0-1 Hurlford
Troon 1-0 R.Glencairn*
West - Championship - 8
Blantyre 4-0 Petershill**
*Cambuslang 0-2 Arthurlie 
Irvine.Vic 0-1 Darvel
Kilsyth 6-1 Dalry** 
Renfrew 2-1 Cumbernauld* 
Shotts.BA 3-1 Craigmark
**St.Rochs 0-2 Neilston 
Whitletts 3-3 Gartcairn

Make a free website with Yola