Sat Nov 28   .. back later for tidy ..
Asian.CL.groups - 5
Yokohama 1-2 Shanghai.EA
Vis.Kobe 0-2 Guangzhou.E 

SPFL.L-Cup - 16 -                  
St.Mirren 2-1 Aberdeen 
Durmus, McGrath - McGinn
Alloa 1-0 Hearts      
Arbroath 1-3 Dunfermline 
Hilson - Dow, Murray, O`Hara
Hibs 1-0 Dundee  Murphy
Livingston 4-0 Ayr   OG, Fitzwater 2, Forrester
Motherwell 1-2 St.Johnstone   
Watt - Hendry, Wotherspoon

SPFL.League.One - 6           
Airdrie 1-1 Cove.R    Robert - Masson
Montrose 0-1 Partick.Th - Graham
Peterhead 0-1 Forfar   - Barr
SPFL.League.Two - 6
Albion.R 0-1 Stirling.A  - Ryan
Annan 0-4 Edin.City - Henderson 3, Campbell
Brechin 1-4 Stranraer 
Bollan - Paton, Orr, Duffy, Hilton
Elgin 5-2 Cowdenbeath  
Sopel, Hester 3, O`Keefe - Miller, Kavanagh
Q.Park 3-1 Sten`semuir   
Kilday, McHugh, Murray - Biabi

Highland.League.1 -   
Deveronvale 0-5 Brora
Inverurie 2-0 Keith  
Lossiemouth 0-2 Fraserburgh
Rothes 1-0 Huntly  
Turriff 1-5 Formartine 
Wick 2-3 Buckie.Th

Lowland.League - 11                 
Bonnyrigg 2-1 E.Kilbride 
Edin.Univ 0-6 BSC  
Cumb.Colts* 0-1 Cal.Braves
Gala.FR 1-2 Kelty.Hearts 
Spartans 3-1 Dalbeattie
Univ.Stirling 0-3 E.Stirlings
Gretna 1-0 Berwick      
VoLeithen 0-3 CSS

Scottish Cup - prelim.1 -      
Lothian.THV 2-1 St.Cuthberts 
Penicuik* 2-3 Musselburgh*

South.League -  
Cal.Braves 4-2 N.Stewart                 
Heston.R 1-3 Lochar.Th
Mids 2-5 Threave.Rov
Lochmaben 3-4 Nithsdale 
Stranraer 4-1 Abbey.Vale
Wigtown 2-0 Upper  

EoS - Premier - 10                  
Blackburn 1-2 Dundonald*  
Linlithgow 2-1 Newtongrange
Sauchie 2-0 Broxburn
Tynecastle 0-0 Tranent
Hill.of.Beath 2-0 Whitehill
Crossgates* 1-4 Camelon 
Inverkeithing 0-1 Dunbar
EoS.Conference.B - 9
Eyemouth 0-6 Burntisland
Glenrothes 1-3 Peebles
Kinnoull 5-1 Lochgelly
Hawick.RAU 2-5 H-Watt       
Preston.A 1-1 Oakley
Stirling.Univ 0-2 Luncarty
EoS.Conference.A - 9     
Edin.South 3-4 Coldstream
Rosyth 1-2 Leith.Ath.           
Craigroyston 2-6 Thornton    
Kennoway 0-2 Haddington
Kirkcaldy&D 2-1 Dalkeith 
Edin.United 5-0 Ormiston 
Tweedmouth 1-8 Dunipace

South.Chall.Cup - rd.2 -  
Beith 0-3 Clydebank

West.Premier  -   
Cumbernauld 0-3 Darvel 
Hurlford 2-1 K.Rob.Roy 
Meadow 2-0 Bonnyton 
Kilwinning 1-2 Largs
Rossvale 3-4 Blantyre 
R.Glencairn 1-2 Troon*
West.Conf.A -      
Ashfield 2-5 Renfrew
Bellshill 2-1 Maybole
Craigmark 0-3 St.Rochs*
Kello.Rov 5-1 Ardeer.Th
Maryhill 3-1 Glas.Univ 
Muirkirk 0-0 Annbank
West.Conf.B -  
Carluke 0-4 Port.Glasgow
Greenock 4-2 Lugar       
Irvine.Vic 1-5 Neilston 
VoClyde 0-3 St.Cadocs 
VoLeven 1-3 Johnstone
Wishaw 2-5 Forth  
West.Conf.C -                 
Lanark 4-2 Drum.UPYM
St.Anthony 1-1 Thorniewood 
Yoker 0-2 Newmains

East.JFA.Premier.North - 2
Broughty 3-1 Blairgowrie      
C.Angus 0-11 Lochee.Un  
North.End 1-1 D.Violet
Forfar.Un 1-1 Forfar.WE 
Kirrie.Th 1-2 Carnoustie  
Lochee.Harp 1-7 E.Craigie
Scone.Th 1-3 Arbroath.Vic
Tayport 7-0 Brechin.Vic 

East.JFA.Premier.South - 2
Armadale 6-1 Harthill 
Bo`ness.jr 2-0 Bathgate.Th
Pumpherston 1-6 Syngenta
Sauchie 1-3 Whitburn
Stoneyburn 1-1 Livingston 
W.Calder 1-2 Fauldhouse

North.JFA.Grill.Cup,groups - 
Abdn.Univ 3-4 H.Russell
B.St.Ternan 3-5 Dyce 
Bks.o`Dee 5-0 Sunnybank 
Buchanhaven 0-2 Maud
Burghead 2-0 St.Ninian
Cruden.Bay 2-2 Colony.Park
Deveronside 4-0 Whitehills
Dufftown 1-3 Islavale
Fraserburgh 0-3 Rothie.R
Longside 4-4 Ellon United
New.Elgin 1-1 Forres.Th
Stonehaven 1-2 Hermes  

North.Caley.Cup - rd.1 -     
Thurso 1-1(3-0p) Alness.Un 

North.Caley.Div.1 -                    
Golspie 4-0 St.Duthus
Halkirk 1-0 Orkney                   
North.Caley.Div.2 - 
Bonar.Br 1-4 Nairn.Co              
Loch.Ness 0-0 Inverness.A



Sun Nov 29      lc q/f draw ~ 7pm
SPFL.L-Cup - 16
Celtic - Ross.Co                premtv 1400
Falkirk - Rangers              premtv 1700

SWPL.2.game 8 -
Aberdeen - Kilmarnock
Dundee.Un - Boroughmuir
Hamilton - Stirling.Univ
St.Johnstone - Q.Park
Partick.Th - Glas.Women      

Mon Nov 30
Asian.CL - east groups -
Chiangra.Un - Melbourne.V      1300
Shanghai.Sh - Perth.Glory
Beijing.Guoan - Seoul               1000
Tokyo - Ulsan

North.u-20.p-off - final -          1930
Clach - Elgin.City

Tue Dec 1
UEFA.Euro.2022 - qual.
France - Kazakhstan            2000
Spain - Poland
Scotland - Finland     Easter rd 1930
Wales - Belarus                     1910
N.Ireland - Faroe.Is.              1900
Portugal - Albania                 1745
Austria - Serbia                     1730
Holland - Kosovo
Ukraine - Montenegro          1700
R.Ireland - Germany
Slovakia - Sweden
Israel - Malta
Slovenia - Estonia
Denmark - Italy                     1615
Croatia - Romania               1500
Hungary - Iceland                1430
Czech.R - Moldova             1400
Turkey - Russia                   1400
Georgia - Bosnia                 1100
Belgium - Switzerland  tbc

UEFA.CL - gr5                    bttv 2000 
At.Madrid - B.Munich
M`Gladbach - Inter.Milan
Marseille - Olympiacos
Porto - Man.City
Liverpool - Ajax
Atalanta - Midtjylland
Lok.Moscow - Salzburg          1755
S.Donetsk - R.Madrid

Copa.Libertadores - 16
Flamengo - Racing.Club       0030
River.Plate - Paranaense      2215
Santos - LDU.Quito

Copa.Sudamericana - 16
Dep.Cali - Velez.Sarsfield   0030
Union - Bahia                        2215

Asian.CL - east groups -
Shanghai,EA. - Sydney       1300
Yokohama - Jeonbuk           1000
Guangzhou.E - Suwon  

EoS.Premier -                      1930     
Penicuik - Musselburgh

Wed Dec 2
UEFA.CL - gr5               bttv 2000 
Sevilla - Chelsea
Dortmund - Lazio
Brugge - Zenit
Juventus - D.Kyiv
Ferencvaros - Barcelona
Man.Un - PSG
Krasnodar - Rennes            1755
Basaksehir - Leipzig

Copa.Libertadores - 16
Wilstermann - Liberta          0030
Boca.Jnrs - Inter.PA
National - Inde.Valle            2215
Palmeiras - Delfin

Copa.Sudamericana - 16
Independiente - Fenix        0030
Hunacayo - Coquimbo
Lanus - Bolivar                    2215    

Aberdeens.Cup.rd.2 -      2000 
Keith - Huntly

EoS.Premier -                    1930     
Lothian.THV - Broxburn

North.JFA.Grill.Cup -        2000 
Banks.o`Dee - Sunnybank

Thu Dec 3
UEFA.EL - gr5                 bttv 2000 
Roma - Young.Boys
CFR.Cluj - CSKA.Sofia
Arsenal - Rapid.Wien
Molde - Dundalk
Slav.Prague - Hap.BS
Nice - Leverkusen
Benfica - Lech
Rangers - Standard
Granada - PSV
Omonia - PAOK
Alkmaar - Napoli
Sociedad - Rijeka
AEK - Braga                           1755
Zorya - Leicester
Milan.AC - Celtic
Lille - Sparta.Prague
Qarabag - Mac.tel-Aviv
Sivasspor - Villarreal
Linzer.ASK - Spurs
Antwerp - Ludogorets
CSKA.Moscow - Wolfsberger
Feyenoord - D.Zagreb
Gent - S.Liberec
Red.Star - Hoffenheim

Copa.Libertadores - 16
Gremio - Guarani                  0030

Copa.Sudamericana - 16
Vasco.da.Gama - Defensa 0030
Uni.Catolica - River.Plate
La Calera - Junior                2215

Asian.CL - east groups -
Melbourne.V - Seoul           1300
Beijing.Guoan - Chiangra
Shanghai.H - Ulsan            1000
Perth.Glory - Tokyo
<< LIVESCORES >>
action and commentary every day

live football on tv ... here 
Roonba ..well organised site
Tables ..uefa  spfl   swpl  lowland  high
 eosl   sosl   wosl  ncal. ejun   njun

Steven Kenneth on Twitter: "Mackessack Park, home of Scottish Highland  Football League club @RothesFC, 'The Speysiders'. #floodlightfriday  #groundhopping… https://t.co/zcCI6iEQXw"

Highland League ..
returned today with a league prog, some 
fans .. but a Covid infection at Nairn put
that game off and the referee postponed
Fort William at 1450 .. meanwhile six clubs
top the league .. and six are bottom ..

A new for Scottish League Cup since 1998 - BeSoccer

SPFL League Cup ..
last 16 this weekend and fairly predictable 
last 8... Alloa, Hibs, St.Mirren, Dunfermline, Rangers, St.Johnstone, Livvy .. Celtic getting some relief from their league and European misery .. lots of TV for fans stuck at home .. be patient .. stay safe .. better still .. 
watch a non-league stream .. or FA Cup ..

www.lusa.pt

Portugal prove a point  ..
Portugal 1-0 Scotland in 3rd.. 4 pts behind
.. a bit too cautious with Crichton murdering
the ball and the game .. it needed a finer 
touch as with Portuguese.. Girls now home 
to Finland Tuesday, Dec 1, Portugal (tba) 
and away to lowly Cyprus (tba). There will 
be p-offs in April only for top two .. there
is no question that the management is
poor, nothwithstanding Shelley Kerr not in
Portugal due to Corona Virus precuations,
no doubt she picked the team and the
brain-dead tactics. We have never ... in 70 years of watching football .. seen so many
wasted corners and free kicks to pure
stupidity. Scotland .. going nowhere ..

Mitre SPFL Partnership | Scottish Professional Football League |

SPFL call is `lunacy` ..
the idiot leadership of Scotland`s premier
league have written to FM Nicola Sturgeon,
more or less, demanding that fans be let
back into their grounds .. as in England. In 
the current circumstances .. this amounts
to complete lunacy .. cash before life ..
and hopefully, she kicks it into the stand.
Better still ... she could begin to tackle
the longstanding crooks .. by kicking them
all as far as she can .. in support of a
decent national league system for Scotland.
We have asked her to do that instead ..

Europa League draw: Tottenham, AC Milan, Celtic, Rangers learn foes

Europa League ..
Drawn 4th leg for Rangers .. another home 
games coming up .. Losing in Prague, 
Celtic are dead and buried ..  and pretty 
much treading water until next summer ..
`Gers could have qualified if they had
beaten Benfica .. as Standard beat Lech.
Unfortunately, they went a bit slack last
20 mins or so .. as they did in Lisboa ..
should qualify win or draw with Standard.

Thinking of holidays ? ... 
check our Albufeira sites .. 
RESULTS

Fri Nov 27
UEFA.Women.2022 - qual.
France 3-0 Austria    
Spain 10-0 Moldova
Portugal 1-0 Scotland       
N.Ireland 3-2 Belarus
Russia 3-0 Kosovo  
Estonia 0-4 Turkey
Germany 6-0 Greece   
Croatia 1-0 Lithuania
Albania 4-0 Cyprus our group     
Kazakhstan 0-3 N.Macedonia     

African.CL.Final -  
Zamalek 1-2 Al.Ahly  ..

Asian.CL - east groups -
Chiangra.Un 2-1 Seoul              
Shanghai.Sh 1-2 Tokyo
Ulsan 2-0 Perth.Glory     
Melbourne.V 0-2 Beijing.Guoan

Thu Nov 26
Copa.Libertadores.16
Guarani 0-2 Gremio

Copa.Sudamericana - 16
Junior 2-1 La Calera   
Defensa 1-1 Vasco.da.Gama
River.Plate 1-2 Uni.Catolica

UEFA.Women.2022 - qual.
Slovakia 1-3 Iceland  
Georgia 0-4 Malta                         

UEFA.EL - gr4     
CFR.Cluj 0-2 Roma
Dundalk 1-3 Rapid.Wien
Leverkusen 4-1 Hap.BS
Nice 1-3 Slav.Prague
Standard 2-1 Lech
Rangers 2-2 Benfica 
Arfield, Roofe
PSV 3-2 PAOK
Granada 2-1 Omonoia
Napoli 2-0 Rijeka
Alkmaar 0-0 Sociedad
Spurs 4-0 Ludogorest
CSKA.Sofia 0-1 Y.Boys 
Molde 0-3 Arsenal
Braga 3-3 Leicester
AEK 0-3 Zorya
Sp.Prague 4-1 Celtic 
- Edouard
Lille 1-1 Milan.AC
Mac.tel-Aviv* 1-1 Villarreal
Qarabag 2-3 Sivasspor
Linzer.ASK 0-2 Antwerp
CSKA.Mosc 0-0 Feyenoord
Wolfsberger 0-3 D.Zagreb
Gent 0-2 Red.Star
S.Liberec 0-2 Hoffenheim

Wed Nov 25
Asian.CL - east groups -
Shanghai.EA 0-1 Yokohama.M 
Guangzhou 1-3 Vissel.Kobe
Jeonbuk 1-0 Sydney

Copa.Libertadores.16
Inter.PA - Boca     
Libertad - Wilstermann
Delfin - Palmeiras      
Inde Valle - Nacional

Copa.Sudamericana - 16
Coquimbo - Huancayo  
Fenix - Independiente
Bolivar - Lanus         

UEFA.CL - gr4      
At.Madrid 0-0 Lok.Moscow
B.Munich* 3-1 Salzburg
Inter.Milan 0-2 R.Madrid
Marseille* 0-2 Porto*
Liverpool 0-2 Atalanta
Ajax 3-1 Midtjylland
M`Gladbach 4-0 S.Donetsk 
Olympiacos 0-1 Man.City

SPFL.Premiership -  
Hamilton 1-1 Aberdeen 
Ogkmpoe - Hedges

Lowland.League - 10    
BSC 5-1 E.Stirlings
Monk, Christie 2, Hughes, Glasgow  - Peggie
Cumb.Colts0-2 Kelty.H
- Austin 2
Univ.Stirling 3-1 Bo`ness.Un
Penker 2, Jarvis - Anderson

EoS - Premier - 4     
Newtongrange 1-2 Jeanfield
O`Reilly - McLaren, Smith
EoS.Conf.B -     
Easthouses 2-2 Hawick.RAU

Tue Nov 24  
Asian.CL - east groups -
Seoul 5-0 Chiangra.Un  
Perth.Glory 1-2 Ulsan
Beijing Guoan 3-1 Melbourne.V 
Tokyo 0-1 Shanghai.Shenhua

Copa.Libertadores - 16
Racing 1-1 Flamengo                    
Paranaense 1-1 River Plate        
LDU Quito 1-2 Santos

Copa.Sudamericana - 16 
Velez.Sarsfield 2-0 Dep.Cali         
Bahia 1-0 Union                           

UEFA.CL - gr4    
Lazio 3-1 Zenit
Dortmund 3-0 Brugge
D.Kyiv 0-4 Barcelona
Juventus 2-1 Ferencvaros
Man.Un 4-1 Basaksehir
PSG 1-0 Leipzig
Krasnodar 1-2 Sevilla       
Rennes 1-2 Chelsea

SPFL.Premiership -                 
Hibs 2-2 St.Johnstone  
PMcGinn 2 - McCann, Wotherspoon
SPFL.Champioship -
Hearts 3-0 Alloa 
Smith, Halliday, Haring
SPFL.League.1 -
Dumbarton 0-3 Falkirk 
- Morrison, Alston, Connolly

Lowland.League - 10 
Bonnyrigg 5-0 VoLeithen 
CSS 1-0 Berwick  
E.Kilbride 4-1 Cal.Braves 
Edin.Univ 1-6 Spartans 

EoS - Premier - 4    
Dunbar 1-4 Broxburn
Tranent 3-3 Sauchie
EoS - Conf.B - 
H.Watt 1-3 Burntisland

Mon Nov 23    no games

Sun Nov 22
Asian.CL.groups - 3
Jeonbuk 1-2 Shanghai,EA 
Suwon.B. 0-0 Guangzhou.E 

SPFL.Premiership - 15 
Rangers 4-0 Aberdeen 
Kent, Roofe, Arfield,Tavernier

SWPL.1.game 5 - 
Glas.City 5-0 Hearts  
McLauchlan, Colvill, Toland, Robertson, Fulton
Forfar 1-3 Rangers   
Paterson - OG, Arnot, Gemmell
Motherwell 0-2 Spartans 
- Smart, Mason
SWPL.2.game 7 -
Kilmarnock 1-0 Glas.Women
Dundee.Un 2-1 Hamilton 
Partick.Th 5-1 Aberdeen
Stirling.Univ 3-3 Q.Park 
Boroughmr 3-2 St.Johnstone

Sth.Chall.Cup- rd 2 -  
Edin.South4-5 Blantyre.Vics 

Make a free website with Yola